Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $175,000

    260 Collins St, Spring City, TN 37381

    3beds
    1,481sqft
    : 
    $1,147/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1938
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $168,800 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home! From the moment you step inside, you'll feel the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and possibility. Whether you're hosting family gatherings, enjoying quiet mornings with coffee, or creating memories that last a lifetime, this home is ready for its next chapter. Come see why this could be the one you've been waiting for!
    7 days
    306
    17

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sylvia Richter 239-293-8977,

    Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty 423-775-4044

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1544721

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Ductless, Multi Units, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Laminate Counters, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,481
      • Total interior livable area: 1,481 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,481

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Gate
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 70M x 180M
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 031i E 010.00
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Metal Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1938

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Caldwell Addition
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $163,500
      • Annual tax amount: $957
      • Date on market: 10/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $168,800

        $160,000 - $177,000

        $1,578/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/16/2026Listed for sale$175,000+9.7%$118/sqft
        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1544721 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Listing removed$159,500$108/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20251028 Report a problem
        5/26/2025Pending sale$159,500$108/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20251028 Report a problem
        5/9/2025Price change$159,500-5.9%$108/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20251028 Report a problem
        3/10/2025Listed for sale$169,500+128.4%$114/sqft
        Source: RCAR #20251028 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Sold$74,200$50/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$957 $40,875
        2024$957 +45.5%$40,875 +137.6%
        2023$658 +6.1%$17,200 +4.7%
        2022$620 +1.9%$16,425
        2021$609 +3.3%$16,425
        2020$589 +6.5%$16,425
        2019$553 +17.7%$16,425 +15.7%
        2018$470 +50.5%$14,200
        2017$312 -30.4%$14,200
        2016$448 $14,200
        2015$448 +50.3%$14,200
        2014$298 $14,200
        2013$298 -24.4%$14,200 -2.4%
        2011$394 $14,550
        2010$394 $14,550
        2009-- $14,550
        2008-- $14,550 +24.4%
        2007$234 $11,700
        2006$234 $11,700
        2005$234 -4.8%$11,700
        2004$246 +13.3%$11,700 +13.3%
        2003$217 $10,325 +0%
        2001-- $10,321 -76.3%
        2000-- $43,514
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37381

        Getting around

        43 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        50 / 100
        Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Spring City
        • Middle: Spring City
        • High: Rhea County High School

        Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts