Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $144,900

    421 Salem Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    3beds
    1,236sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $144,900 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,281 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,281/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,281/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $944/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $944/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 1,236 square foot home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The inviting interior showcases refinished wood floors paired with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, creating a perfect blend of classic character and modern durability. The entire interior has been freshly painted, offering a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The dedicated dining room is highlighted by an eclectic chandelier, a stylish centerpiece that sets the tone for memorable gatherings. Both bathrooms have been updated with new tile flooring, adding a fresh, clean look.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elizabeth Yarborough 706-830-7017,

    Coldwell Banker Watson & Knox

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Non-Mls Company

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10642243MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,236
    • Total interior livable area: 1,236 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,236
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0T310050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$144,900$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642243 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Pending sale$144,900$117/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #549183 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$144,900-3.3%$117/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #549183 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$149,900-3.2%$121/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642243 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$154,900$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642243 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Pending sale$154,900$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642243 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Listed for sale$154,900+209.8%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10642243 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Sold$50,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,083 +4.8%$34,097 +6.3%
    2024$1,033 +1.4%$32,088 +4.3%
    2023$1,019 +36.3%$30,764 +46%
    2022$748 +22.1%$21,070 +22.9%
    2021$612 -18.2%$17,148 -19%
    2020$749 -11.3%$21,163 -10.4%
    2019$844 +2.1%$23,613
    2018$826 -14.6%$23,613 -14.6%
    2017$968 +12.3%$27,643
    2016$861 +0.3%$27,643
    2015$858 $27,643
    2014$858 -0.3%$27,643
    2013$861 $27,643
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004$568 +139.8%--
    2003$237 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30824