Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $431,700

    4210 Dewitt Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    3beds
    2,539sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $431,700 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $2,769 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,700

    $397,000 - $471,000

    $2,769/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,769/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,474/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well maintained 3BR/2.5BA brick home with much to offer. The front of the home has a classic circular driveway & an inviting front porch. The interior of the home features hardwood & tile floors, new carpeting, living room with a fireplace, a Formal dining room, spacious kitchen with a tile backsplash, in wall oven & gas stove top, a den with a fireplace AND a large family room that can be used as a media room or game room. The spacious master bedroom has two double closets & a private bathroom. If you enjoy having friends over for a barbecue than this is the backyard for you. Not only is the yard open & spacious but just behind the 3 bay carport is a covered picnic area that has built in grill area & ample room for a picnic table. Plus, there is an additional storage shed. WOW!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,539 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    • Fencing: Brick, Chain Link, Rear Only, Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R04910006033000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fencing: Brick, Chain Link, Rear Only, Partial
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Rooms: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • Interior Features: Wash/Dry Connect
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St), Paved
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Foundation: Raised Slab
    • Home Warr/Termite: Home Warranty/Seller
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Parking/Driveway: On Site, Circular

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/25/2021Sold$258,000+14.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$225,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100018265 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Listed for sale$225,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100018265 Report a problem
    4/24/2017Pending sale$225,000$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100018265 Report a problem
    3/15/2017Price change$225,000-4.2%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100018265 Report a problem
    10/21/2016Price change$234,900-2.1%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Essential #100018265 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Listed for sale$239,900$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/19/2009Listing removed$239,900$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Properties #411282 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Price change$239,900+4.8%$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Properties #411282 Report a problem
    9/30/2009Listed for sale$229,000$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Properties #411282 Report a problem
    8/27/2009Listing removed$229,000$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Properties #411282 Report a problem
    8/17/2009Price change$229,000-16.7%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Coastal Properties #411282 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Price change$275,000-1.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #411282 Report a problem
    7/13/2008Listed for sale$280,000+52.2%$110/sqft
    Source: Listhub #411282 Report a problem
    4/18/2006Sold$184,000+31.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2005Sold$140,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,656 +18.9%$451,300 +75.8%
    2024$2,233 +3%$256,700
    2023$2,169 -0.6%$256,700
    2022$2,182 -1.3%$256,700 -0.7%
    2021$2,211 +11%$258,400 +36.6%
    2020$1,992 $189,100
    2019$1,992 $189,100
    2018$1,992 $189,100
    2017$1,992 +11.3%$189,100 +17%
    2016$1,791 +4.6%$161,600
    2015$1,711 +4.4%$161,600
    2014$1,639 $161,600
    2013-- $161,600
    2012-- $161,600 -26.6%
    2011-- $220,028
    2010-- $220,028
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $139,736
    2004-- $139,736
    2003-- $139,736
    2002-- $139,736
    2001-- $139,736
    2000-- $139,736

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Kerr