Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $239,000

    4214 Ridgefield Ave, Holiday, FL 34691

    3beds
    1,196sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    6,720 Square Feet Lot
    $235,300 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New baseboardsBeautiful granite countertopsCeiling finishesCustom blend finishGarbage disposalModern backsplashFresh exterior upgrades
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Step inside and take it all in—this is more than a house, it’s your next chapter. Picture yourself coming home after a long day, opening your refrigerator dropping a perfectly shaped bourbon ice ball into a glass, mixing your favorite cocktail, and unwinding on your bar stool in a space that feels entirely yours. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated, offering both style and peace of mind. From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the stunning custom epoxy metallic floors, crafted through a meticulous 6-day process with a custom blend finish. The heart of the home—the kitchen—features all 2022 appliances, including a refrigerator with bourbon ice ball feature, stove, microwave, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Beautiful granite countertops, a modern backsplash, and a new kitchen window complete the space. Throughout the home, you’ll find upgrades at every turn: new baseboards, doors, light fixtures, switches, outlets, interior paint and texture, and ceiling finishes—all completed in 2022. Bedrooms offer comfort with vinyl flooring, updated lighting (some with built-in Bluetooth speakers), and refreshed closet doors. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated. The back bathroom showcases a custom shower with new hardy board, glass tile, shower pan, flooring, fixtures, and even a Bluetooth speaker light. The main bathroom features a new vanity, mirror, and modern accessories. Major systems have been taken care of as well, including a new electrical panel, hot water heater and a roof from 2020. The AC system (2014) has been recently serviced and performs excellently. Step outside to enjoy the fresh exterior upgrades: new paint, lighting, epoxy finishes, a white PVC fence, updated landscaping, and a 2022 storage shed for added convenience. This home is truly move-in ready—where every detail has been handled so you can simply move in, relax, and enjoy. Welcome home. Flood zone X this home is on a high and dry spot ! Owner is licensed Real Estate Broker
    60 days
    |
    42
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brande Greenlee 727-505-6517,

    GREENLEE REALTY GROUP 727-859-4373

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: W7883998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Pasco

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Great room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,196
      • Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 6,720 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 162619006.0000.00190.0
      • Zoning: R4
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1965

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BEACON SQUARE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Holiday

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $175,208
      • Annual tax amount: $2,987
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $235,300

        $224,000 - $247,000

        $1,832/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Pending sale$239,000$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7883998 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$239,000-20.3%$200/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7883998 Report a problem
        12/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/6/2022Price change$1,800-7.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/1/2022Price change$1,950-7.1%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7850586 Report a problem
        11/22/2022Listed for rent$2,100+110%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
        11/18/2022Listed for sale$299,999+160.9%$251/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #W7850586 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Sold$115,000+37.6%$96/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/5/2020Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: GREENLEE REALTY GROUP #W7825146 Report a problem
        7/24/2020Listed for rent$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        Source: GREENLEE REALTY GROUP #W7825146 Report a problem
        12/19/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
        Source: America Rents Report a problem
        11/20/2019Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        10/7/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        5/21/2004Sold$83,600+88.3%$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/3/1997Sold$44,400$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,955 +9.7%$175,208 +15.3%
        2023$2,695 +23.9%$151,990 +24.7%
        2022$2,174 +59.4%$121,875 +94.8%
        2021$1,364 +12.7%$62,560 +10%
        2020$1,210 +1.9%$56,880 +10%
        2019$1,187 $51,710 -24.9%
        2018$1,187 +8.6%$68,870 +40.7%
        2017$1,093 +16.2%$48,939 +21.8%
        2016$941 +24.1%$40,189 +13.8%
        2015$758 +4.8%$35,322 +2.5%
        2014$723 $34,448 +6.6%
        2013-- $32,317 -16.6%
        2012-- $38,769 -16.3%
        2011-- $46,302 -1.7%
        2010-- $47,104 -3.3%
        2009-- $48,702 -38.8%
        2008-- $79,587 -17.1%
        2007-- $96,051 +2.7%
        2006-- $93,528 +31.8%
        2005-- $70,947 +11.5%
        2004-- $63,657 +18.6%
        2003-- $53,653 +9.5%
        2002-- $48,992 +11.9%
        2000-- $43,776
        1999-- $43,776

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34691

          Getting around

          45 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          61 / 100
          Bikeable