Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,200

    4228 Ridgefield Ave, Holiday, FL 34691

    2beds
    1,012sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $196,200 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,611 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $196,200

    $177,000 - $214,000

    $1,611/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,611/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fully remodeled and updated 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1 car garage home. With the smell of fresh paint inside and out this home features a modern look as you approach you will notice all new exterior lighting giving you a grand entrance way into your living area with beautiful porcelain tile throughout spanning into the kitchen and bonus room. Step into your freshly remodeled all tile bathroom with your brand new soak and sink tub, toilet and premium vanity. The Kitchen features all stainless steel appliances, nice woodgrain cabinets, brand new refrigerator, premium slim above range microwave and a new sink. This home has been upgraded with all new LED recessed lighting (with dimmers) in the kitchen, bathroom and living room which are energy efficient and light on the electric bill. Each bedroom features new led lighting, nice vinyl flooring and all new sliding mirror closet doors. The 3 ton AC unit is also new and making it very energy efficient. No need to run to the laundromat or cleaners, Whirlpool washer and dryer located in garage for easy access. Don t worry about bringing your own lawn mower or sweat over the summertime lawn care. Included in monthly rent we will cover monthly lawn maintenance. Tenant will be responsible for electric, water, cable and trash services. Application must be received through Zillow prior to touring the property. Be Aware This property is only available through Zillow, hot pads and trulia -any other Craigslist or Marketplace listings are fraudulent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1926160060000001920

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Holiday

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,650

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/29/2021Listed for rent$1,450+31.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2019Listed for rent$1,100+69.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2018Sold$72,450+3.6%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$69,900-10.4%$69/sqft
    Source: PRISTINE BAY REALTY & RENTALS #U8007585 Report a problem
    6/28/2018Price change$78,000-5.8%$77/sqft
    6/26/2018Price change$82,800-5.9%$82/sqft
    6/13/2018Listed for sale$88,000+76%$87/sqft
    10/6/2015Sold$50,000+66.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2013Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Future Home Realty #U7563849 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Future Home Realty #U7563849 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: Legacy Properties, LLC #U7554342 Report a problem
    7/23/2012Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: Legacy Properties, LLC Report a problem
    4/3/2012Sold$30,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,355 +9.4%$163,237 +59.2%
    2023$2,151 +25%$102,530 +10%
    2022$1,721 +16.3%$93,210 +21%
    2021$1,480 +12.2%$77,040 +10%
    2020$1,319 +0.1%$70,043 +1.3%
    2019$1,318 $69,168 +10.8%
    2018$1,318 +28.9%$62,421 +40.4%
    2017$1,022 +15.7%$44,456 +22.4%
    2016$884 +25.9%$36,313 +13.3%
    2015$702 +4.8%$32,042 +2.5%
    2014$670 $31,257 +6.6%
    2013-- $29,316 -16.8%
    2012-- $35,224 -17%
    2011-- $42,421 -1.6%
    2010-- $43,092 -2.6%
    2009-- $44,249 -39.1%
    2008-- $72,678 -17.1%
    2007-- $87,684 +2.5%
    2006-- $85,558 +32.8%
    2005-- $64,406 +11.2%
    2004-- $57,919 +19.9%
    2003-- $48,323 +9.2%
    2002-- $44,239 +12.4%
    2000-- $39,355
    1999-- $39,355

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34691