Escape to the beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains with this stunning 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath mountain retreat! Conveniently located just off Highway 321 and only minutes from Blowing Rock, this home offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and accessibility.
Take in breathtaking mountain views from the deck, unwind in the hot tub after a day of adventure, or gather around the fire pit under the stars. Inside, you’ll find a spacious, fully furnished home designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with a pool table for endless fun.
Whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, a mountain getaway, or an investment property with short-term rental potential, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your opportunitywn a slice of mountain paradise just minutes from shopping, dining, hiking, and everything the High Country has to offer!
For sale
$749,900
4216 Bolick Road, Lenoir, NC 28645
3beds
2,536sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
1.22 Acres Lot
$709,400 Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hot tubSpacious fully furnished home
- 28 days
- 1,385
- 47
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashlin Melton 828-310-5637,
Keller Williams High Country
Source: High Country AOR,MLS#: 263569
Originating MLS: High Country Association of Realtors Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Furnished, Hot Tub/Spa
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Stone
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,536
- Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,536
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel, No Garage, Private
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Hot Tub/Spa, Gravel Driveway
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Long Range
Lot
- Size: 1.22 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 126011C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mountain
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard, Masonry, Wood Frame
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Long Term Rental Allowed, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: None
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Lenoir
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $583,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,414
- Date on market: 8/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,New Loan,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$709,400
$674,000 - $745,000
$2,403/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+2%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Listing removed | $735,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $735,000+1.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listing removed | $725,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Pending sale | $725,000$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+5.8%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2021 | Sold | $685,500+11.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Contingent | $615,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $615,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2021 | Contingent | $615,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $615,000$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,594 +21.2% | $583,100 +46.1% |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $399,100 |
| 2022 | $2,966 +39.1% | $399,100 +39.5% |
| 2021 | $2,133 +14.1% | $286,100 +12% |
| 2020 | $1,869 -2% | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $1,906 +7% | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $1,781 | $255,400 |
| 2015 | $1,781 +4.8% | $255,400 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $255,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $255,400 +1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $251,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $251,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $251,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $251,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $251,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $251,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $251,800 +78.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $141,100 +3341.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $4,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28645
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Happy Valley
- High: Hibriten
Source: High Country AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.




