Welcome to 422 Ledgeview Drive in Rochester. This 2 bed / 1.5 bath end-unit townhouse-style condo is located in a picturesque association. The multi-level layout offers a drive-under garage with direct entry into the unit. Inside, you’ll find a spacious and bright living room connected to the eat-in kitchen overlooking the pond, along with a half bath on the main level. Upstairs features two nicely sized bedrooms and a Jack-and-Jill full bath shared by the primary bedroom and hallway, plus convenient second-floor laundry. This condo offers great potential and is ready for your cosmetic updates. Enjoy a private setting surrounded by greenery from your personal back deck. The association spans nearly 7 acres of serene open space with a small pond visible from downstairs and the primary bedroom. Additional highlights include two additional reserved parking spaces and visitor parking. Ledgeview is also pet-friendly and conveniently located just minutes to Route 125 and the Spaulding Turnpike. Join us for Open Houses Friday May 8th from 4:30 - 6:30 PM and Saturday May 9th from 10 AM - 12 PM.
Pending
Listed by: Samonas Realty, LLC
$299,900
422 Ledgeview Drive, Rochester, NH 03867
2beds
1,268sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 2000
-- sqft lot
$302,200 Zestimate®
$237/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 19 days |
- 1,369 |
- 89 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ali Shea,
Samonas Realty, LLC 603-319-8100
Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5086734
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Propane, Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Stove, Gas Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: Concrete Floor,Full,Interior Entry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428
- Total interior livable area: 1,268 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,268
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Paved, Garage, Parking Spaces 3
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Details
- Parcel number: RCHEM0251B0034L0022
- Zoning description: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Cable
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Common Acreage
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Plowing, Trash
- Additional fee info: Fee: $425
Location
- Region: Rochester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $237/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $333,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,099
- Date on market: 5/3/2026
Estimated market value
$302,200
$287,000 - $317,000
$2,402/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/10/2026 | Pending sale | $299,900$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+120.7%$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2002 | Sold | $135,900+31.4%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2000 | Sold | $103,400$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,950 +21.2% | $333,300 +110% |
| 2023 | $4,085 +1.8% | $158,700 |
| 2022 | $4,012 +2.6% | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,912 +0.2% | $158,700 |
| 2020 | $3,906 -1.2% | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $3,952 +4.1% | $158,700 +15.1% |
| 2018 | $3,795 +4.5% | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $3,631 +5.1% | $137,900 +12.8% |
| 2016 | $3,456 +0.4% | $122,300 |
| 2015 | $3,443 +2.5% | $122,300 |
| 2014 | $3,360 +3.5% | $122,300 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $3,245 +2.7% | $123,100 |
| 2012 | $3,161 +3.3% | $123,100 |
| 2011 | $3,060 -12.2% | $123,100 -15.6% |
| 2010 | $3,486 -10.5% | $145,900 -14% |
| 2009 | $3,893 +9.9% | $169,700 -4.2% |
| 2008 | $3,542 +9% | $177,200 |
| 2006 | $3,250 | $177,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 03839