If you like nature, this spacious 4BR/2.5BA home on 3/4 Acre with Pool in one of the most sought after established neighborhoods in St Augustine. You'll feel like your going back in time with soaring majestic oaks and beautiful homes situated on spacious lots. Well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and outdoor living. Home has been maintained and loved. A/C replaced 2024, Septic emptied 2024, Hot heater was flushed 2024. New electrical panel 2023, new well pump and plumbing in the well house to mention a few, new roof 2021. Home now needs a new owner. Also near shopping and services, with A+ schools. A/C replaced 2024, Roof 2021, Septic emptied 2024, Hot heater was flushed 2024. Home has been maintained and loved. New electrical panel 2023, new well pump and plumbing in the well house. Home now needs a new owner
For sale
Price cut: $50K (4/17)
$599,900
4221 Wicks Branch Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086
4beds
2,337sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
0.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$30/mo HOA
What's special
Soaring majestic oaks
- 50 days |
- 1,298 |
- 58 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Regina Gonzales, PA 386-344-7022,
Watson Realty Corp (US1 South)
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 261677
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,337
- Total interior livable area: 2,337 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Patio & porch: Screened Porch
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Screen Enclosure
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: 1/2 to 1 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1409350390
- Zoning: RS-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $360 annually
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $367,351
- Annual tax amount: $2,230
- Price range: $599.9K - $599.9K
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $599,900-7.7%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,900+271.4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/1996 | Sold | $175,000$75/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,330 +2.3% | $215,030 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,278 +0.9% | $208,767 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,257 +1% | $202,686 +3% |
| 2021 | $2,234 +0.5% | $196,783 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,224 -1.4% | $194,066 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,256 | $189,703 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,256 +2% | $186,166 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $182,337 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $2,212 +0.2% | $183,945 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,208 -1.7% | $182,666 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $173,566 +0.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $173,338 -2.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $177,251 -5.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $186,859 +0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $186,719 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $181,810 |
| 2008 | -- | $181,810 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $176,338 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $172,037 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $167,026 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $162,161 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $159,137 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $155,407 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $152,960 +1.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $150,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32086