Nestled in one of Billings' most sought-after neighborhoods, this Rehberg Ranch home delivers the space, quality, and livability that's hard to find. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,756 sq ft across a thoughtfully designed layout. The main floor draws you in with a stunning rock wood-burning fireplace, engineered hardwood floors, and a kitchen that earns its place — gas range, copper sink, leathered granite countertops, and updated cabinetry that blends rustic character with a modern touch. Step outside to a Trex deck surrounded by trees, with views that make staying home feel like a destination. Back inside, the fully finished walkout basement expands your living space with a gas fireplace, gorgeous built-ins, wet bar, two bedrooms, and full bathrooms — all with walkout access to the patio below. Enjoy 2 bedrooms on the upper level. Heated 3-car garage & Underground sprinklers.
For sale
$795,000
4239 Long Rider Trl, Billings, MT 59106
5beds
3,755sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$212/sqft
$29/mo HOA
What's special
Gorgeous built-insStunning rock wood-burning fireplaceFully finished walkout basementCopper sinkUnderground sprinklersWet barEngineered hardwood floors
- 15 days |
- 1,341 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alicia Donovan 406-690-8687,
Live Laugh Montana Real Estate
Source: BMTMLS,MLS#: 359200
Originating MLS: Billings Association Of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Main
Family room
- Description: Walk-Out
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Main
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Pantry
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,755 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,111
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Deck, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Trees, Views, Sprinklers In Ground
Details
- Parcel number: A30183
- Zoning description: Planned Unit Development
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2004
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $350 annually
Location
- Region: Billings
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $212/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $734,055
- Annual tax amount: $5,388
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,New Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,346/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $795,000+114.9%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2013 | Listed for sale | $369,900$99/sqft |
Source: Prudential Floberg REALTOR #234557 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,649 -2.3% | $678,000 +28.8% |
| 2024 | $4,756 +1.2% | $526,600 |
| 2023 | $4,700 +7.2% | $526,600 +19.3% |
| 2022 | $4,383 +5.1% | $441,500 |
| 2021 | $4,168 +5% | $441,500 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $3,971 -1.9% | $419,700 |
| 2019 | $4,047 -11.9% | $419,700 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $4,592 +14.2% | $420,400 +14.1% |
| 2017 | $4,019 +6.8% | $368,500 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $360,400 |
| 2015 | $3,764 +0.8% | $360,400 +90.2% |
| 2014 | $3,734 +22% | $189,475 +2.8% |
| 2013 | $3,061 +2.2% | $184,244 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $2,994 | $178,455 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $241,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $241,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $241,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $241,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Alkali Creek
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Alkali Creek Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 4.2 mi
- 3/10Castle Rock Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.3 mi
- 4/10Skyview High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 3.8 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Alkali Creek
- Middle: Castle Rock
- High: Skyview
Source: BMTMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.