Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $244,000

    424 Alero Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2003
    1,306.8 Square Feet Lot
    $240,300 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $186/mo HOA

    What's special

    Connected and inviting atmosphereFreshly painted wallsFunctional layout
    Welcome to 424 Alero Drive, a freshly painted walls, new flooring upstairs and stairs, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offering comfortable, low-maintenance living in a convenient Raleigh location. This home features a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living space, creating a connected and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to the rear patio, perfect for relaxing or enjoying outdoor time. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a private retreat with its own bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and WakeMed Hospital, this home offers both convenience and accessibility. A great opportunity for buyers seeking value and a move-in ready home in Raleigh.
    25 days
    |
    773
    |
    83
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Taboada 919-879-7904,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160559MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Screens
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,448
      • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 724
      • Finished area below ground: 724

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: No Garage, Parking Lot, Paved
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 172310461970000 0296522
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

• Services included: Unknown
      • HOA fee: $186 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Raleigh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $169/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $256,078
      • Annual tax amount: $2,253
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026

        Estimated market value

        $240,300

        $228,000 - $252,000

        $1,704/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$244,000-7.9%$169/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10160559 Report a problem
        10/31/2023Sold$265,000-1.9%$183/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530987 Report a problem
        9/26/2023Pending sale$270,000$186/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530987 Report a problem
        9/15/2023Listed for sale$270,000+136.8%$186/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2530987 Report a problem
        6/30/2016Sold$114,000-4.9%$79/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #2064206 Report a problem
        5/4/2016Pending sale$119,900$83/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2064206 Report a problem
        4/29/2016Listed for sale$119,900+22.3%$83/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Advantage #2064206 Report a problem
        4/15/2003Sold$98,000$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,253 +0.4%$256,078
        2024$2,244 +33.5%$256,078 +68%
        2023$1,681 +7.6%$152,398
        2022$1,563 +4%$152,398
        2021$1,503 +1.8%$152,398
        2020$1,476 +13.1%$152,398 +37.5%
        2019$1,304 $110,822
        2018$1,304 +11.2%$110,822
        2017$1,173 +2.1%$110,822
        2016$1,149 -3.9%$110,822 -2.4%
        2015$1,195 +5.4%$113,498
        2014$1,134 $113,498
        2013-- $113,498
        2012-- $113,498
        2011-- $113,498
        2010-- $113,498
        2009-- $113,498
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,590/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1266
        HOA Fees
        $186
        Property taxes
        $138
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Southeast Raleigh

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable