426 Aumond Road, Augusta, GA
Home value
$452,100
$429,000 - $475,000
$2,685/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,685/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,685/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,578/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,578/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Janetta B Grizzaffi,
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
William Seamon, 106683
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Breakfast room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Other
- Description: Attached Suite off Carport
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 29 x 23
Sunroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 26 x 11
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Other
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), See Remarks
- Flooring: LVT/LVP, Wood, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Partially Floored,Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,783
- Total interior livable area: 2,783 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage, Parking Pad
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: See Remarks
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Dimensions: .40 acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0251231000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2023 | Sold | $419,000-6.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Contingent | $449,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $449,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Pending sale | $449,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Price change | $449,900-1.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Price change | $455,900-2.6%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $468,000+1.8%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $459,900+73.5%$165/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Sold | $265,000+1.9%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2022 | Pending sale | $260,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $260,000+44.2%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Sold | $180,250-2.6%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2017 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$66/sqft |
Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-SCOTT NIXON #414695 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $189,900$68/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 +5.9% | $167,408 +5.7% |
| 2024 | $1,678 -44.7% | $158,412 +51.3% |
| 2023 | $3,037 -13% | $104,720 -5.3% |
| 2022 | $3,493 +13.8% | $110,588 +24.7% |
| 2021 | $3,069 +8.8% | $88,652 +18.3% |
| 2020 | $2,820 -0.7% | $74,921 |
| 2019 | $2,840 +4.8% | $74,921 |
| 2018 | $2,710 -1.4% | $74,921 -0.4% |
| 2017 | $2,748 +129% | $75,216 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $75,216 |
| 2015 | $1,200 +11.2% | $75,216 +14.5% |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $65,701 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Augusta