Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $255,000

    427 Aumond Road, Augusta, GA 30909

    3beds
    1,374sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Perfect Masters Rental, Just 3 minutes away! Step into this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. The open and inviting layout is ideal for today's lifestyle, featuring tasteful updates throughout and plenty of natural light. Enjoy cooking and entertaining in the spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Outside, the large fenced-in backyard is your private retreat-- complete with a pergola and swing, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities. Move-in ready and full of character, this home is a true gem you don't want to miss!
    172 days
    |
    1,524
    |
    143
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chundra Senika Tolbert 706-871-1458,

    Augusta Real Estate Co.

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256059MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 10
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 5 x 5
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Cooktop
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Scuttle
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,374
      • Total interior livable area: 1,374 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Concrete, Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Fencing: Privacy,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 12,632 sq ft
      • Features: Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0251183000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $194,230
      • Annual tax amount: $2,027
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 184 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Pending sale$255,000$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98256059 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$255,000$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98256059 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$255,000$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98256059 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$255,000$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554341 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Pending sale$255,000$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554341 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Price change$255,000-1.9%$186/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554341 Report a problem
        4/12/2026Listed for sale$260,000-1.9%$189/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #554341 Report a problem
        3/21/2026Listing removed$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Pending sale$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Price change$265,000-1.9%$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        1/26/2026Price change$270,000-1.8%$197/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$275,000-1.8%$200/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Price change$280,000-1.8%$204/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$285,000+375%$207/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #548531 Report a problem
        6/26/2025Sold$60,000-73.9%$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Aiken MLS #201674 Report a problem
        5/31/2022Listed for sale$229,900+78.9%$167/sqft
        Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #503007 Report a problem
        12/20/2012Sold$128,500+10.9%$94/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98091261 Report a problem
        3/18/2004Sold$115,900+20.7%$84/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/19/1999Sold$96,000$70/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,055 +6.2%$77,692 +2.3%
        2024$994 +15.6%$75,912 +0.4%
        2023$860 -17.8%$75,616 +11.5%
        2022$1,046 +4.4%$67,823 +19.6%
        2021$1,002 +8.6%$56,703 +20.7%
        2020$923 -0.4%$46,966
        2019$927 +5.1%$46,966
        2018$882 -4.9%$46,966
        2017$927 +5%$46,966
        2016$882 $46,966
        2015$882 +1.3%$46,966 +1.9%
        2014$871 $46,105
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Augusta

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable