Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $275,000

    426 W Fullerton Ave, Addison, IL 60101

    --beds
    --baths
    1.66Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Family owned, prime vacant land on the South side of Lake Manor Park in Addison Township currently zoned R-1 but possible flexibility. 1.66 acres of level vacant land with a grassy center and a mature tree border. The property has 169 ft. of tree-lined frontage on Fullerton Ave for ease of creating a private entrance. Utilities are available nearby for the property which sits between a single-family home and a worship center. The northeast tip of the lot shares a border with the park. Located in an economically stable neighborhood of single-family homes. Property conveniently located near expressways and 20 min. to O'Hare airport. Ideal location for a daycare. Many development options possible.
    652 days
    |
    169
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Evelyn Heirigs,

    RE/MAX 10 in the Park

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Mainstreet Organization of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 169
      Lot
      • Size: 1.66 Acres
      • Dimensions: 169 x 425
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0329420023
      • Zoning: SINGL

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Addison

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $93,670
      • Annual tax amount: $6,339
      • Date on market: 8/8/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 629 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Concrete

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,777/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: REMAX Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $93,670 +8.8%
        2023$6,339 +6.5%$86,110 +6.5%
        2022$5,953 +4.1%$80,830 +4.4%
        2021$5,718 +2.5%$77,420 +4.4%
        2020$5,578 +0.4%$74,160 +4%
        2019$5,553 -42.4%$71,310 -40%
        2018$9,642 +2.3%$118,780 +4.6%
        2017$9,423 +2.1%$113,520 +8.3%
        2016$9,224 +1.9%$104,810 +8.3%
        2015$9,051 +20.4%$96,820 +21.2%
        2014$7,515 +2.2%$79,870 -2%
        2013$7,350 +3.3%$81,500 -6.4%
        2012$7,116 +5%$87,030 -10.1%
        2011$6,778 +1%$96,820 -8.8%
        2010$6,711 +2.6%$106,120 -9.1%
        2009$6,541 +2.6%$116,690
        2008$6,373 $116,690

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 60101

        Getting around

        28 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        43 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable