Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $310,600

    427 West Rd, Ridley Park, PA 19078

    3beds
    2baths
    1,120sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    3,484 Square Feet Lot
    $310,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,600

    $295,000 - $326,000

    $2,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully twin within Ridley Schools just in time for spring and summer. Ascend the steps into the spacious and sun-drenched living room with cathedral ceiling, hardwood floors. Adjoining is the eat in kitchen with sliding door to rear yard and off street parking. This home has 3 bedroom with bonus room in the lower level that could be used as 4th bedroom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 37000251000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

• neighborhoods: Ridley Park Boro
    • taxes_annual: 5061

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2022Sold$235,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2014006 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Pending sale$235,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2014006 Report a problem
    2/7/2022Contingent$235,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2014006 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$235,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2014006 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Contingent$235,000$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2014006 Report a problem
    1/17/2022Listed for sale$235,000-4.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2014006 Report a problem
    12/1/2021Listing removed$245,000$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005538 Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for sale$245,000+81.5%$219/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2005538 Report a problem
    8/10/2017Listing removed$135,000$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Media #6993396 Report a problem
    7/8/2017Listed for sale$135,000+8%$121/sqft
    2/26/2010Sold$125,000+8.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/15/2009Listing removed$114,900$103/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate,inc #5576679 Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$114,900-8%$103/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate,inc #5576679 Report a problem
    11/1/2009Price change$124,900-3.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate,inc #5576679 Report a problem
    10/9/2009Price change$129,900-13.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Premier Real Estate,inc #5576679 Report a problem
    8/9/2009Listed for sale$149,900-6.8%$134/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/3/2006Sold$160,850+50.3%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2006Sold$107,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,367 +24.7%$174,530
    2024$5,107 -11.9%$174,530
    2023$5,794 +4%$174,530
    2022$5,573 +1%$174,530
    2021$5,517 +970.9%$174,530 +85%
    2020$515 -1.1%$94,340
    2019$521 -89.7%$94,340
    2018$5,061 +877.5%$94,340
    2017$518 $94,340
    2016$518 $94,340
    2015$518 $94,340
    2014$518 +2.8%$94,340
    2013$504 +2.8%$94,340
    2012$490 +0.3%$94,340
    2011$489 $94,340
    2010$489 +9.7%$94,340
    2009$446 $94,340
    2008$446 +8.3%$94,340
    2007$411 -2%$94,340
    2006$420 $94,340
    2005$420 $94,340
    2004$420 +8.5%$94,340
    2003$387 +7.9%$94,340
    2002$358 $94,340
    2000$358 $94,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19078