Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,800

    43 Vassar St, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $456,800 Zestimate®
    $381/sqft
    $1,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,800

    $407,000 - $512,000

    $1,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PARK AVENUE LIVING August 1, 2026 MOVE IN Townhouse Vassar is a quiet one way street. Convenient to and steps away - from Park / Berkeley / Restaurants / Stever's. Private parking area in rear - reserved for 2 vehicles. Taking and reviewing applications for August 1 move in. Large 3 story TH Private - nothing shared. No common areas. 3 bedrooms, each with closet. Interior, recently painted - in pristine condition. Layout remains exactly how the unit was originally built. Plenty of natural light throughout. Front porch overlooks garden and landscaped area. Living room and dining room with large kitchen. Newer appliances inc. microwave, garbage disposal and dishwasher. Knock out wall opening between kitchen and dining room. Full size bathroom. New lighting fixtures and fans. Plenty of storage in full attic & clean bright (just totally painted) basement. Gorgeous fire red heart pine floors throughout second floor. Oak floors, entire first floor rooms and stairs, all recently refinished. Tile / linoleum in kitchen. Washer and dryer in basement. Two assigned parking spots in rear of building. Street parking for 3rd vehicle. Water, snow removal and landscaping included. Tenants pay gas and electric. Please call RG&E for utilities history. This is a no smoking building. No pets please. A full security deposit and signed lease will be required now to hold the unit for a qualified applicant/s. For more information, please contact David directly. Available August 1, 2026. Seeking one - year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garden, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Landscaping included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,150

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/21/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2026Price change$2,200+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2025Listing removed$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2025Listed for rent$2,150+4.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2024Price change$2,050-6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for rent$1,800+9.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/12/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for rent$1,650+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/4/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/11/2017Listing removed$1,399$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/23/2017Price change$1,399-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/12/2017Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/14/2017Listed for rent$1,499+3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/8/2016Listing removed$1,450+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/13/2015Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Custom Report a problem
    9/29/2015Price change$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Custom Report a problem
    9/9/2015Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Custom Report a problem
    8/4/2015Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Custom Report a problem
    6/1/2015Sold$260,000$217/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R270120 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue