Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $251,500

    43 Westgate Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1929
    4,165 Square Feet Lot
    $251,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $2,128 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,500

    $221,000 - $279,000

    $2,128/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,128/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This lovely & comfortable Ken. village Colonial features 3 bdrms, 1.5 baths & a huge living rm, Hdwd flrs under carpets, natural wdwk, entry hall, 4 yr roof (complete tear off), windows 5 yrs. Maintenance free exterior. fR doors from dining rm to rear patio & nice yrd. 2 car garage w/opener. Leaded glass windows. Owner of 7 wonderful yrs of caring & updating additions to this charming property, on a great quiet street w/wonderful neighbors. 3rd flr finished ,bonus rm. Easy to show. Steps to St. Paul's. Exceptionally clean & dry basement! Brand new central air conditioning installed June 2017

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,165 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1464016678429

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1929

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Buffalo

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2009Sold$106,000-7.8%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/7/2009Price change$115,000-3.8%$92/sqft
    Source: Listhub #325745 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Price change$119,500-4.3%$96/sqft
    Source: Listhub #325745 Report a problem
    2/11/2009Listed for sale$124,900$100/sqft
    Source: Listhub #325745 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $44,900
    2024-- $44,900
    2023-- $44,900
    2022-- $44,900
    2021-- $44,900
    2020-- $44,900
    2019-- $44,900
    2018-- $44,900
    2017$856 +1.9%$44,900
    2016$840 $44,900
    2015-- $44,900
    2014-- $44,900
    2013-- $44,900
    2012-- $44,900
    2011-- $44,900
    2010-- $44,900
    2009-- $44,900
    2008-- $44,900
    2007-- $44,900
    2006-- $44,900
    2005-- $44,900
    2004-- $44,900
    2003-- $44,900
    2002-- $44,900
    2001-- $44,900
    2000-- $44,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kenmore