Welcome Home to Cove at Peninsula!
Welcome Home to Cove at Peninsula!
Apartment for rent
$1,195/mo
Cove at Peninsula, # 33B, 4301 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210
1beds
878sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun Jul 12 2026
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- View
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 878 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Classic, Pet Park, Water View
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,195+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,180+9.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,075-2.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,101-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2023 | Price change | $1,157-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2023 | Price change | $1,164-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Price change | $1,182-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $1,184-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Price change | $1,233-1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Price change | $1,252+0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2023 | Price change | $1,249+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $1,231+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $1,224+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $1,220-1.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $1,235+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2023 | Price change | $1,189-4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,238+13.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,088$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Confederate Point