Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,600

    4304 Forest Bend Rd, Dallas, TX 75244

    3beds
    2,492sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $639,600 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $4,053 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,600

    $588,000 - $704,000

    $4,053/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,053/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,282/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated one story, low maintenance townhome with 3 bedrooms and 3 and a half baths. Located in Town House Villa community, featuring a community pool, landscaped greenbelt with lots of mature shade trees and gazebo. Open kitchen and living room with fireplace and vaulted ceiling, enclosed living area or office that could be converted to a 4th bedroom. Master bedroom includes a fireplace, 2 separate bathrooms, vanities, sinks and walk in closets. Home also includes oversized 2 car garage, cedar closet, laundry room and private patio in back for entertaining. Great location in a desirable neighborhood in North Dallas. Easy access to everything in North Dallas and perfect spot for all private schools. Pet deposit

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,492 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 00000808914520000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$4,000+15.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Listed for rent$3,450-12.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for rent$3,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/17/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20089678 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Pending sale$549,000$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20089678 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Contingent$549,000$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20089678 Report a problem
    7/19/2022Price change$549,000-8.3%$220/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20089678 Report a problem
    6/17/2022Listed for sale$599,000$240/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20089678 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,930 -0.4%$535,780
    2024$11,975 -2.6%$535,780
    2023$12,295 +31%$535,780 +43.3%
    2022$9,384 -4.8%$373,800
    2021$9,861 -2.8%$373,800
    2020$10,141 +421.4%$373,800
    2019$1,945 +5.4%$373,800
    2018$1,845 +10.6%$373,800 +57.9%
    2017$1,669 -2.5%$236,740
    2016$1,712 +2.1%$236,740 +52.7%
    2015$1,676 $155,000
    2014$1,676 $155,000
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Schreiber