Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offering a blend of classic charm and everyday functionality. Featuring beautiful hardwood flooring throughout much of the home, this property provides warm and inviting living spaces including a spacious living room, formal dining room, and a versatile den perfect for a home office or additional lounge area. The appliance-filled kitchen offers convenience and efficiency, while the dedicated laundry room adds extra practicality. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the screened-in front porch, ideal for entertaining or unwinding. Outside, you’ll find off-street parking along with a detached one-car garage for additional storage or workspace. The home also offers a manageable yard with room to enjoy outdoor living. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike—don’t miss your chance to make this home yours! Some photos have been furnished using AI to show potential.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/11)
$159,900
4326 Piedmont Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
3beds
1,632sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1920
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$147,700 Zestimate®
$98/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Off-street parkingAppliance-filled kitchenFormal dining roomDedicated laundry room
- 26 days |
- 1,109 |
- 94 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandilyn Davis 304-654-3217,
Great American Realty
Source: HUNTMLS,MLS#: 183702
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Bedroom
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,632
- Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached, 1 Car, 3+ Cars, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Fencing: Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 91
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1920
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Huntington
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $98/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $82,600
- Annual tax amount: $812
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$147,700
$123,000 - $171,000
$1,287/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $159,900-5.9%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,900+107.2%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2017 | Sold | $82,000-5.7%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $87,000$53/sqft |
Source: GREAT AMERICAN REALTY #158282 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 +6.2% | $49,560 +0.1% |
| 2024 | $765 +1.6% | $49,500 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $752 +1.4% | $48,600 +1.9% |
| 2022 | $742 | $47,700 +1.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $47,100 +0.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $46,680 +2% |
| 2019 | $715 +0.8% | $45,780 +0.9% |
| 2018 | $710 +37.5% | $45,360 +37.5% |
| 2017 | $516 +168.4% | $33,000 +2% |
| 2016 | $192 +20.5% | $32,340 +6.9% |
| 2015 | $160 +8.6% | $30,240 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $147 +44.1% | $29,340 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $102 | $27,960 +4% |
| 2012 | $102 +2.7% | $26,880 +0.7% |
| 2011 | $99 +18% | $26,700 +4% |
| 2010 | $84 +20.3% | $25,680 +3.9% |
| 2009 | $70 +6.3% | $24,720 +1.2% |
| 2008 | $66 +4.4% | $24,420 +0.7% |
| 2007 | $63 +3.4% | $24,240 +0.7% |
| 2006 | $61 +4% | $24,060 +0.8% |
| 2005 | $59 | $23,880 +0.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $23,700 |
| 2003 | -- | $23,700 +1% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,460 +0.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25704