Welcome to your new home! This charming three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom residence is ready for its new owner. The property features some recent updates and comes equipped with brand-new appliances. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a spacious living room that leads seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with a new appliance package and a cozy dining area. Down the hall, you'll find a full bathroom, two inviting guest bedrooms, and a master bedroom with an en-suite half bath for added convenience. Brand New HVAC is to be installed before closing.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/25)
$165,000
4334 Greenleaf Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
3beds
1,464sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1964
0.33 Acres Lot
$159,000 Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy dining areaBrand-new appliancesTwo inviting guest bedroomsOne-and-a-half-bathroom residence
- 131 days |
- 889 |
- 91 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
James Potts,
RE/MAX Southern 770-227-5555
Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7706982
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,464
- Total interior livable area: 1,464 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,464
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.33 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14F006600020558
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Rustic
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Brick 4 Sides, Other
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,200
- Annual tax amount: $75
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 131 days
- Ownership: Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$159,000
$151,000 - $167,000
$1,850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $165,000-5.7%$113/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $175,000-5.4%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $185,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $195,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Pending sale | $195,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $195,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,378 +3329.7% | $58,080 +7.7% |
| 2023 | $69 -7.2% | $53,920 |
| 2022 | $75 -0.9% | $53,920 +23.4% |
| 2021 | $75 -93.9% | $43,680 +46.8% |
| 2020 | $1,232 +205% | $29,760 +32.6% |
| 2019 | $404 | $22,440 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $404 | $21,920 +53.5% |
| 2017 | $404 +12.2% | $14,280 |
| 2016 | $360 -3.8% | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $374 +1944.7% | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $18 | $14,280 +24% |
| 2013 | -- | $11,520 -19.1% |
| 2012 | $18 | $14,240 -32.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $21,120 |
| 2010 | $25 -82.2% | $21,120 -48.1% |
| 2009 | $143 | $40,720 -5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $43,160 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $60 | $43,200 +17.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,880 |
| 2004 | -- | $36,880 +4.3% |
| 2003 | $1,579 +286.1% | $35,360 +12.9% |
| 2002 | $409 -65.2% | $31,320 +14.6% |
| 2001 | $1,175 | $27,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Wildwood Forest