Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $938/mo

    Fees may apply

    4336 Pleasant Point Dr #4369-A, Decatur, GA 30034

    1beds
    745sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    The Village at Wesley Chapel, located at 4336 Pleasant Point Drive in Decatur, GA, offers convenient access to I-20 and I-285 for easy commuting throughout the Atlanta metro area. Situated in DeKalb County, the community is near shopping, dining, and entertainment options in Decatur and nearby Stonecrest. Residents can enjoy access to local parks, trails, and outdoor recreation. The area is served by DeKalb County School District and is close to major employers in healthcare, education, logistics, and retail throughout the region. The Village at Wesley Chapel provides a well-connected location within a growing suburban community.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 745 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Business Center, Fully Equipped Kitchens, Garden, On-Site Management, RentPlus Credit Building Program, Spacious Closets & Storage, Townhome-Style Living Available

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Village at Wesley Chapel
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 13 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Price change$938-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Price change$941+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$932-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2025Listing removed$1,061$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Price change$1,061-0.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$1,065-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2025Price change$1,071+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listed for rent$1,063$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30034