Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4337 Mountain Trail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    3beds
    2,159sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $485,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $485,300

    $451,000 - $524,000

    $2,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $44/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sophisticated Modern Design Located in Lomas Encantadas Subdivision. Features Sweeping Unobstructed VIEWS, Turn-Key 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Bonus Flex Room, PID PAID, & Extensive NEW Upgrades T-Water Heater, Keypad Lock on Entry Doors, DR Lighting, Elevated Patio, Sleek Security Gates, Extended Wall-Sidewalk-Driveway, & Painted/Finished Garage- Shelving. Chic Embellishments SS Appliances, Quartz-Countertops-Island, Walk-In Pantry & Fireplace. Primary Suite is Lavish Dual Sinks,Walk-In Shower & Closet, private access to Patio & VIEWS. 2 Guest Bedrooms offer Privacy, Natural Lighting, Spacious Closets, Full Bathroom, & a Generous Laundry Room. Exceptional Landscaping Irrigation Front/Back, Turf, 2 Car Garage Finished w/ample storage & Shed. Minutes 550, 528, I-25, & Rail Runner Station.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aviva M Schear 505-577-1401,

    Schear Realty

    Bought with:

    Patricia A Morrison, 50332

    Coldwell Banker Legacy

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1100316MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 231
    • Dimensions: 15.4 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 126.49
    • Dimensions: 13.9 x 9.1
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 113.22
    • Dimensions: 10.2 x 11.1
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182.4
    • Dimensions: 9.6 x 19
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 216.2
    • Dimensions: 23.5 x 9.2
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 248.9
    • Dimensions: 13.1 x 19
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 158.1
    • Dimensions: 15.5 x 10.2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Master, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Instant Hot Water
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,159
    • Total interior livable area: 2,159 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Full,Gate,Wall
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Views
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1017074341259
    • Zoning description: R-1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Flat,Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder name: Hakes Brothers

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Rio Rancho
    • Subdivision: Lomas Encantadas Unit 2-C Phase 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $44 monthly
    • Services included: Common Areas, Road Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1100316 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$475,900$220/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1100316 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for sale$475,900-2.4%$220/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202600990 Report a problem
    3/15/2024Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202338335 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Pending sale$487,500$226/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1055007 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Price change$487,500-5.3%$226/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1055007 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for sale$515,000$239/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1055007 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: SWMLS #1041154 Report a problem
    10/2/2023Price change$515,000-3.7%$239/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1041154 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Price change$535,000+1.9%$248/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1041154 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listed for sale$525,000$243/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1041154 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SFARMLS #202339118 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listed for sale$525,000-1.9%$243/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1038028 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SFARMLS #202338335 Report a problem
    6/6/2023Listed for sale$535,000+10.3%$248/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202338335 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$484,900$225/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1028727 Report a problem
    1/27/2023Listed for sale$484,900$225/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1028727 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,188 +5.5%$148,675 +9%
    2024$4,916 +23.6%$136,409 +24%
    2023$3,979 +1.9%$110,014 +3%
    2022$3,904 +0.8%$106,810 +3%
    2021$3,875 $103,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87144