Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $567,500

    3321 Wolf Tail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    4beds
    2,581sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $112/mo HOA

    What's special

    This immaculately maintained home checks all the boxes and is ideally located in the highly sought-after Mariposa community! Open, bright, and thoughtfully designed, the floor plan enhances both everyday living and entertaining.The dream kitchen features expansive quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that anchors the space--perfect for gatherings. The spacious great room opens to a covered patio with sweeping views of the surrounding mesas and New Mexico sunsets, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor living experience. The primary bedroom and bath offer a relaxing retreat, complete with an oversized walk-in closet. This Richmond American home features two primary suites for a total of four bathrooms, providing flexibility and comfort for family or guests.
    2 days
    |
    96
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike D Haley 505-280-4222,

    Coldwell Banker Legacy 505-293-3700

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1103322MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 184.71
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 14.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 262
      • Dimensions: 13.1 x 20
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 338.25
      • Dimensions: 16.5 x 20.5
      Heating
      • Combination, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Refrigerated
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Multiple Primary Suites, Separate Shower, Water Closet(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,581
      • Total interior livable area: 2,581 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Water Feature
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Views, Xeriscape
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1012077491045
      • Zoning description: R-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Pitched
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024
      Details
      • Builder name: Richmond American Homes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy generation: None
      • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Seasons At Monarch
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $112 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rancho

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,560
      • Annual tax amount: $1,092
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,899/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2025Listing removed$564,405$219/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        3/11/2025Listed for sale$564,405+5.6%$219/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        3/2/2025Listing removed$534,405$207/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        2/20/2025Price change$534,405-2.7%$207/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        2/12/2025Price change$549,405-2.7%$213/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        1/1/2025Price change$564,405+2.7%$219/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        12/13/2024Price change$549,4050%$213/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem
        12/6/2024Listed for sale$549,555$213/sqft
        Source: Richmond Homes Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,085 +1.1%$17,853 +3%
        2024$1,074 $17,333

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 87144

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable