Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this stunning approximate half-acre lot in the prestigious Lansdowne community. Sinacori Builders designs exceptional plans for a breathtaking custom luxury residences. Each home in this exclusive neighborhood boasts spacious lots, ensuring privacy and serenity. Conveniently located near private schools, up-town Charlotte, and South Park, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining and everything the area has to offer. Make Lansdowne your new home and contact Sinacori Builders today to learn more about the exciting plans for this exceptional lot!
Under contract-no show
$3,300,000
434 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
5beds
6,456sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
0.45 Acres Lot
$3,267,800 Zestimate®
$511/sqft
$6/mo HOA
What's special
- 460 days |
- 38 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Connor Sinacori Connor@Monumentrep.com,
Monument Residential Partners LLC,
Katrina Parks,
Monument Residential Partners LLC
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4222533
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Doors: Insulated Door(s), Sliding Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,456
- Total interior livable area: 6,456 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 6,456
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Terrace
- Exterior features: Other - See Remarks
- Fencing: Fenced,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 18710203
- Zoning: N1-A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Glass, Stucco, Metal
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Flat,Metal,Rubber
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder model: Custom
- Builder name: Sinacori Builders
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights
- Subdivision: Lansdowne
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $75 annually
Location
- Region: Charlotte
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $511/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $604,700
- Date on market: 2/13/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 136 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Construction Perm Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Estimated market value
$3,267,800
$3.04M - $3.53M
$5,220/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/11/2025 | Pending sale | $3,300,000+10%$511/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,999,900+281.2%$465/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $787,000-17.2%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $950,000$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $604,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $604,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $604,700 +32.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $455,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $455,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $455,400 |
| 2019 | $4,486 +19.1% | $455,400 +61.8% |
| 2018 | $3,767 +1.9% | $281,500 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $281,500 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $3,697 +0.5% | $281,500 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | $300,500 -0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $300,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $300,700 +24.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $241,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $241,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $241,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $241,600 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $219,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $219,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $219,600 +18.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $184,760 +7.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $172,490 |
| 2000 | -- | $172,490 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lansdowne