Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,900

    435 Cripple Creek Rd, Watauga, TN 37694

    0beds
    0baths
    1,500sqft
    : 
    $1,593/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Other
    Built in 2017
    1 Acres Lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    *****Looking for the perfect location for your work shop or small business? This 1500 sq. ft. metal building is the perfect spot! Ideal for auto repair, welding, carpentry, storage just to name a few. Previously, it has been used as a welding shop. It includes a small office space and full bathroom. The building also has water and sewer connected, a well and a septic system. 400 amp service and a 1 ton lift. There is ample room to make a small apartment if desired. This property includes approximately 1 acre of land. A new survey is being ordered. This property needs to be seen to realize it's potential. Call for a showing or additional information! The information contained herein is deemed accurate and obtained from reliable sources but is not guaranteed. Buyer or buyer's agent to verify all information.
    15 days
    358
    11

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Christine Kittredge,

    EXIT REALTY TRI-CITIES 423-806-0400

    Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 9994576

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement:
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,500
      • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 02600901000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Watauga

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,100
      • Annual tax amount: $235
      • Date on market: 10/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details

        Estimated market value

        $245,100

        $233,000 - $257,000

        $1,612/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/1/2026Listed for sale$249,900+1566%$167/sqft
        Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #9994576 Report a problem
        7/24/2014Sold$15,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$235 $10,775
        2024$235 +144.9%$10,775 +144.9%
        2023$96 +7.4%$4,400
        2022$89 $4,400
        2021-- $4,400 +22.2%
        2020$89 $3,600
        2019$89 $3,600
        2018$89 -61%$3,600 -61%
        2017$228 +1100%$9,225 +139.6%
        2016$19 +0.1%$3,850 +396.8%
        2015$19 $775
        2014$19 -87.9%$775 -89.4%
        2012$157 -0.1%$7,307
        2011$157 -5.6%$7,307
        2010$167 +26.4%$7,307 +26.4%
        2009$132 +2.7%$5,779
        2008$128 +5.7%$5,779
        2007$121 $5,779
        2006$121 -92.8%$5,779 -91.3%
        2005$1,692 +1763.3%$66,112 +1763.4%
        2004$91 +15.3%$3,548
        2002$79 $3,548
        2001-- $3,548
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37694

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.

        Browse local experts