Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $155,000

    437 Riley St, Buffalo, NY 14208

    --beds
    0baths
    2,254sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1900
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $1,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great opportunity for owner occupy or investor in up and coming area near Buffalo Medical Campus. Nice 2 family 3/3 double. Fully insulated, newer furnaces, HWT, 2.5 car garage. Close to all amenities and bus lines. 2020-01-27

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Concrete, Blacktop
    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Neighborhood Street, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 14020010050632
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Existing
    • Year built: 1900

• OperatingExpenseIncludes: Other
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • StructureType: Multi Family
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, Concrete, Blacktop, 2 or More Spaces
    • PastureArea: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Composition
    • OtherParking: Concrete, Blacktop
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • BusinessType: Multi-Family Res (2-4) units
    • LotFeatures: Neighborhood Street, Near Public Transit
    • RentIncludes: No Utilities
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Laminate-Some
    • NumberOfSeparateElectricMeters: 2
    • NumberOfSeparateGasMeters: 2
    • Attic: Full, Stair Access
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: A-Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/16/2024Listing removed$154,000-3.1%$68/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1559231 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$159,000+87.1%$71/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1559231 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listing removed$85,000$38/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1224438 Report a problem
    1/27/2020Listed for sale$85,000$38/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1224438 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Pending sale$85,000$38/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1224438 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Price change$85,000-5.5%$38/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1224438 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$89,900-10.1%$40/sqft
    Source: HUNT Real Estate #B1224438 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$100,000-9%$44/sqft
    Source: Williamsville Village Branch #B1175050 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Price change$109,900-8.4%$49/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1175050 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listed for sale$120,000+275%$53/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B1175050 Report a problem
    4/18/2016Sold$32,000-33.3%$14/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B491282 Report a problem
    2/16/2016Pending sale$48,000$21/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B491282 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$48,000-3%$21/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B491282 Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for sale$49,500$22/sqft
    Source: Nothnagle REALTORS #B491282 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $155,000 +318.9%
    2024-- $37,000
    2023-- $37,000
    2022-- $37,000
    2021-- $37,000
    2020-- $37,000 +47.4%
    2019-- $25,100
    2018-- $25,100
    2017$116 +55.6%$25,100
    2016$75 $25,100
    2015-- $25,100
    2014-- $25,100
    2013-- $25,100
    2012-- $25,100
    2011-- $25,100
    2010-- $25,100
    2009-- $25,100
    2008-- $25,100
    2007-- $25,100
    2006-- $25,100
    2005-- $25,100
    2004-- $25,100
    2003-- $25,100
    2002-- $25,100
    2001-- $25,100
    2000-- $25,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Kingsley