Skip main navigation
Sold for $188,000
  • $188,000

    4370 Straight Arrow Rd, Dayton, OH 45430

    2beds
    1,222sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $198,100 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $1,546 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $198,100

    $176,000 - $224,000

    $1,546/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,546/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,477/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautiful townhouse! Located in Cinnamon Ridge Condos. 2 bed 2.5 bathroom with over 1,200 sq ft of space! Kitchen is open to the family room and dining area. Newer carpet upstairs with 2 bedrooms featuring 2 closets in both rooms. Laundry on second floor and washer dryer are new and will stay. New smoke alarms, new curtains, new refrigerator (1 month), new faucets. Enjoy the association amenities which include a pool, walking trail. Located near Indian Ripple Rd, shopping, restaurants and more. Call for your tour before this one is gone! HOA covers water.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Ward 937.701.4044,

    Home Experts Realty

    Bought with:

    Erin L Wertalik Eads, 2003008401

    Glasshouse Realty Group

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 919170MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16 x 7
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 x 4
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 13
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 12 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,222
    • Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 688.25 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: B42000300030028400

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dayton
    • Subdivision: Cinnamon Rdg Condo Buildling 6

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $191 monthly
    • Amenities included: Trail(s)
    • Services included: Association Management, Pool(s), Water
    • Association name: Towne Management
    • Association phone: 937-429-2324

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold$188,000-6%$154/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #919170 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Contingent$200,000$164/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #919170 Report a problem
    9/15/2024Pending sale$200,000$164/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #919170 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$200,000+13.6%$164/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #919170 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Sold$176,000+3.5%$144/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$170,000$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #883214 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$170,000+15.3%$139/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #883214 Report a problem
    10/6/2021Sold$147,500-1.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2021Pending sale$150,000$123/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #844064 Report a problem
    7/20/2021Listed for sale$150,000+25%$123/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #844064 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #791955 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    5/1/2017Sold$120,000-3.9%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for sale$124,900-18.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Big Hill #730001 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Sold$153,350+11.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/24/2006Sold$137,400$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,531 -2.5%$54,080
    2023$3,619 +4.1%$54,080 +17.4%
    2022$3,476 +2%$46,080
    2021$3,407 -0.7%$46,080
    2020$3,433 +39.5%$46,080 +52.8%
    2019$2,461 +13%$30,160
    2018$2,178 +4.1%$30,160
    2017$2,093 -12.7%$30,160 -8.3%
    2016$2,396 +0.6%$32,890
    2015$2,382 $32,890
    2014$2,382 -10.1%$32,890 -17%
    2013$2,649 +7.9%$39,630
    2012$2,454 +99.8%$39,630
    2011$1,228 -52.3%$39,630 -10.3%
    2010$2,574 -0.4%$44,200
    2009$2,586 +2.9%$44,200
    2008$2,514 +1.5%$44,200 -0.5%
    2007$2,477 $44,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45430