Exquisite home, stunning views, exclusive address. This incredible home sits on a huge, ¾-acre lot on the ultra-exclusive Amara golf club, with gorgeous views of the course & surrounding mountains. The design, architecture and build quality of this modern masterpiece are second to none. The home features dramatic design elements while maintaining a warm and inviting feel. The entertaining and living spaces truly have it all: multiple bars, game room/movie theater, golf sim, chic pool/spa, pool house and more. The stunning kitchen is a chef’s dream and the adjoining great room features floor to ceiling windows and doors that slide open to allow a seamless transition from indoor to out. An impressive bar area, dining room and butler’s pantry complete the space. The primary suite has a separate sitting/TV area, laundry room, large balcony, plus two huge closets and spectacular bathroom with an incredible $35k soaking tub. Additional features: 8-car A/C garage, glass enclosed office, more.
Active
$14,999,000
44 Hawk Ridge Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89135
4beds
11,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
0.74 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,364/sqft
$736/mo HOA
What's special
- 92 days |
- 1,565 |
- 82 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gavin Ernstone B.1000642 (702)523-3677,
Simply Vegas
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2757988
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 8
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Basement
Primary bedroom
- Description: Balcony,Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Pbr Separate From Other,Sitting Room,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 30x25
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Light,Custom Closet,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s),With Bath
- Dimensions: 24x20
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 23x20
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 18x21
Primary bathroom
- Description: Double Sink,Dual Flush Toilet,Separate Shower,Separate Tub,Steam Shower
Den
- Description: Ceiling Light,Double Doors,Downstairs
- Dimensions: 16x18
Dining room
- Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Dining Area,Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
- Dimensions: 21x18
Family room
- Description: Downstairs,Separate Family Room,Surround Sound,Wet Bar
- Dimensions: 46x35
Great room
- Description: Downstairs,Surround Sound,Wet Bar
- Dimensions: 41x36
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Custom Cabinets,Island,Marble/Stone Countertops,Marble/Stone Flooring,Pantry,Solid Surface Countertops,Stainless Steel Appliances,Walk-in Pantry
Heating
- Central, Gas, High Efficiency, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency, Item2Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Heater, Warming Drawer, Wine Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Upper Level
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Window Treatments, Elevator, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood, Marble
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 10,609
- Total interior livable area: 11,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
- Attached garage spaces: 8
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 9
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Circular Driveway, Courtyard, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Private, Pool/Spa Combo, Association, Community
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Golf Course, Mountain(s)
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.74 Acres
- Features: Item14to1AcreLot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Rocks, Synthetic Grass
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House
- Parcel number: 16414411034
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Three Story,Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Basement
- Roof: Flat,Metal
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2018
Details
- Builder model: Custom
- Builder name: Sixstar
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows, Radiant Attic Barrier, HVAC, Roof
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
- Subdivision: Summerlin Village 18 Parcel E
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Country Club, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Gated, Jogging Path, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Security
- HOA fee: $660 monthly
- HOA name: The Ridges
- HOA phone: 702-869-0937
- Second HOA fee: $76 monthly
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,364/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $6,979,111
- Annual tax amount: $63,266
- Date on market: 2/20/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Ownership: Single Family Residential
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $14,999,000-14.3%$1,364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $17,500,000+53.5%$1,591/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Sold | $11,400,000-5%$1,036/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2022 | Contingent | $11,999,000$1,091/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $11,999,000+110.5%$1,091/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $5,700,000-12.3%$518/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2020 | Pending sale | $6,500,000$591/sqft |
Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2236584 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $6,500,000$591/sqft |
| 10/26/2020 | Pending sale | $6,500,000$591/sqft |
| 10/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $6,500,000+602.7%$591/sqft |
| 1/9/2017 | Sold | $925,000-33.9%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2016 | Price change | $1,399,000-12.5%$127/sqft |
Source: Simply Vegas #1812942 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+72.9%$145/sqft |
Source: Simply Vegas #1812942 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2007 | Sold | $925,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2005 | Sold | $925,000$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63,266 +8% | $2,442,689 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $58,580 +8% | $2,254,544 +15.1% |
| 2023 | $54,241 +8% | $1,959,507 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $50,224 +3% | $1,795,697 +63.8% |
| 2021 | $48,760 +79.8% | $1,096,173 +233.9% |
| 2020 | $27,119 +475.2% | $328,245 +9.9% |
| 2019 | $4,715 +6.9% | $298,664 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $298,664 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $297,500 +34.9% |
| 2016 | $4,409 +3.4% | $220,500 +35.5% |
| 2015 | $4,265 | $162,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Summerlin South