Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $234,500

    44 Leonore Rd, Amherst, NY 14226

    4beds
    926sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $234,500 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,264 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,500

    $218,000 - $251,000

    $2,264/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,264/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Adorable and Affordable well maintained ranch by original owner. Property has oak hardwood floors, updated eat-in kitchen, 3 good size bedrooms and bonus finished basement, copper plumbing, updated windows and brand new electrical service. Nicely landscaped yard with detached garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 926 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 142289675576

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Amherst

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/26/2016Sold$106,000-3.5%$114/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B489272 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Pending sale$109,900$119/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b489272 Report a problem
    2/24/2016Price change$109,900-4.4%$119/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b489272 Report a problem
    1/19/2016Price change$114,900-3.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #b489272 Report a problem
    11/17/2015Listed for sale$118,900$128/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #B489272 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $167,000
    2024-- $167,000 +57.5%
    2023-- $106,000
    2022-- $106,000
    2021-- $106,000
    2020-- $106,000
    2019-- $106,000
    2018-- $106,000
    2017$1,918 +105.5%$106,000 +11.6%
    2016$933 $95,000
    2015-- $95,000
    2014-- $95,000
    2013-- $95,000
    2012-- $95,000
    2011-- $95,000
    2010-- $95,000 +12.6%
    2009-- $84,400 +8.2%
    2008-- $78,000
    2007-- $78,000
    2006-- $78,000
    2005-- $78,000 +12.4%
    2004-- $69,400
    2003-- $69,400
    2002-- $69,400
    2001-- $69,400
    2000-- $69,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eggertsville