Skip main navigation
Pre-foreclosure
Street View
  • Est. $333,000

    4400 S Sunny Slope Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151

    3beds
    1baths
    1,638sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $333,000 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1638 square foot, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home. This home is located at 4400 S Sunny Slope Rd, New Berlin, WI 53151.
    113 days
    |
    32
    |
    2
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1.5
      Features
      • Basement: Partially finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,638 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.54 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: NBC1247980

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Unknown
      Condition
      • Year built: 1928

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: New Berlin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $261,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,826

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $333,000

        $293,000 - $373,000

        $2,554/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/21/2022Sold$250,000-3.8%$153/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1807832 Report a problem
        9/17/2022Contingent$259,900$159/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1807832 Report a problem
        9/8/2022Price change$259,900-5.5%$159/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1807832 Report a problem
        9/1/2022Listed for sale$274,900$168/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1807832 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,826 +7.6%$261,400 +36.9%
        2023$2,626 -3.9%$190,900
        2022$2,733 +6.3%$190,900
        2021$2,572 -2%$190,900
        2020$2,625 -2.3%$190,900
        2019$2,688 -20%$190,900
        2018$3,361 -0.1%$190,900 +9.6%
        2017$3,364 +13.8%$174,200
        2015$2,956 +1.4%$174,200 +6.7%
        2014$2,916 0%$163,300
        2013$2,917 $163,300
        2012-- $163,300 -9%
        2011-- $179,500
        2010$2,909 $179,500
        2009-- $179,500 +8.5%
        2008-- $165,500
        2006-- $165,500
        2005-- $165,500 +18.9%
        2004-- $139,200
        2003-- $139,200
        2002-- $139,200 +20.7%
        2001-- $115,300
        2000-- $115,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 53151

        Getting around

        23 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable