Welcome to 4410 Miami Rd. in Home Sweet Indian Hill. This stunning 4-bedroom, 5-bath home is a private retreat on a serene, wooded 1.4-acre lot. The gourmet kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a private wine cellar. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light and showcase wooded views. The primary suite offers a sitting room, balcony, fireplace, and a luxurious European-style spa bath with sauna, plus a dressing room with laundry. Enjoy the hardwood deck, lush backyard, and stone path to a firepit. Located less than a mile from Mariemont Square and downtown Madeira.
Pending
$1,525,000
4410 Miami Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45243
4beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
1.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dressing room with laundryPrivate wine cellarShowcase wooded viewsTop-of-the-line appliancesWood cabinetryHardwood deckLush backyard
- 44 days |
- 200 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Megan S Stacey 513-702-8886,
Coldwell Banker Realty 513-321-9944
Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1873689
Originating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins, Dressing Area, Sitting Room
- Level: Third
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower, Double Vanity, Tub, Heated Floors, Marb/Gran/Slate
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: Third
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 4
- Features: Partial
- Level: Third
Dining room
- Features: Chandelier, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Wood Floor
- Area: 364
- Dimensions: 26 x 14
Living room
- Features: Bookcases, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 25 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Gas, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Partial,Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Ceramic, Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Wire
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.44 Acres
- Features: 1 to 4.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5290140000400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Fiber Cement
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $1,350,000
- Annual tax amount: $17,238
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: No Special Financing
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,525,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,525,000+5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Sold | $1,450,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Pending sale | $1,450,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Listing removed | $1,450,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Pending sale | $1,450,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $1,450,000+7.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | $1,350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Pending sale | $1,350,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,811 -0.3% | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $16,868 +97.5% | $472,500 +140.3% |
| 2022 | $8,539 +17.1% | $196,599 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $196,599 +0% |
| 2020 | $7,291 -0.2% | $196,598 +12% |
| 2019 | $7,306 +10.4% | $175,536 |
| 2018 | $6,617 | $175,536 |
| 2017 | $6,617 -7.5% | $175,536 -6.9% |
| 2016 | $7,158 | $188,448 |
| 2015 | $7,158 +0.8% | $188,448 |
| 2014 | $7,104 +1% | $188,448 +4.8% |
| 2013 | $7,034 +0.1% | $179,746 |
| 2012 | $7,030 +2.2% | $179,746 |
| 2011 | $6,880 -11.9% | $179,746 -17.2% |
| 2010 | $7,806 +4.3% | $217,120 |
| 2009 | $7,483 +1.9% | $217,120 |
| 2008 | $7,343 +0.6% | $217,120 -2% |
| 2007 | $7,297 +1.1% | $221,550 |
| 2006 | $7,214 -2.4% | $221,550 |
| 2005 | $7,392 +46.2% | $221,550 +51.5% |
| 2003 | $5,054 -1.7% | $146,195 |
| 2002 | $5,144 +4.9% | $146,195 +5.7% |
| 2001 | $4,904 +4.2% | $138,320 |
| 2000 | $4,706 | $138,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45243