Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,700

    4413 Kaplan Dr, Raleigh, NC 27606

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $282,700 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,016 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,700

    $263,000 - $302,000

    $2,016/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,016/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime NCSU Location! Location! Location! This 3 Bedroom/2.5 bathroom Townhome will be ready for July 2026! Large living room area, 1/2 bathroom, huge open kitchen with separate dining area that leads to great deck in back! One bedroom on first floor, upstairs loft/office area, upstairs are two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. PRE-LEASING NOW for 2026!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10136668

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Deck, Driveway, Electric Water Heater, HRW, Heating system: Forced Air, In Unit, None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0793075750

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100
    • Administrative fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/27/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2026Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10136668 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Price change$2,100-8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10136668 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for rent$2,295-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10136668 Report a problem
    3/7/2025Listing removed$2,325$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10060847 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Listed for rent$2,325+16.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10060847 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10005695 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Price change$1,995-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10005695 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for rent$2,175+20.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10005695 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals #2501812 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Listed for rent$1,800+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals #2501812 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #2437844 Report a problem
    3/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for rent$1,795+38.2%$1/sqft
    7/7/2020Listing removed$1,299$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, In #2296639 Report a problem
    5/15/2020Price change$1,299-2%$1/sqft
    1/16/2020Listed for rent$1,325+6%$1/sqft
    2/2/2018Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, Inc #2165710 Report a problem
    12/29/2017Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    5/16/2017Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management, Inc #2123020 Report a problem
    4/20/2017Listed for rent$1,250+4.3%$1/sqft
    8/5/2016Listing removed$1,199+16.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    6/25/2013Listing removed$1,030$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    6/10/2013Listed for rent$1,030-6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    5/4/2011Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Wilson Property Management Report a problem
    4/29/2011Sold$1,000-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #1768382 Report a problem
    3/2/2004Sold$109,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,414 +0.4%$274,539
    2024$2,404 +22.1%$274,539 +53.5%
    2023$1,969 +7.6%$178,797
    2022$1,830 +4%$178,797
    2021$1,760 +1.8%$178,797
    2020$1,728 +14.4%$178,797 +39%
    2019$1,510 $128,588
    2018$1,510 +11.2%$128,588
    2017$1,358 +2.1%$128,588
    2016$1,330 +8.7%$128,588 +10.7%
    2015$1,223 $116,180
    2014-- $116,180
    2013-- $116,180
    2012-- $116,180
    2011-- $116,180
    2010-- $116,180
    2009-- $116,180
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Raleigh