4418 Matich Dr, Reno, NV 89502
Home value
$298,200
$271,000 - $325,000
$1,749/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,749/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,749/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,792/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,792/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erin Merritt S.173431 775-287-4481,
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
Ann Dutton, S.174688
Engel & Volkers Reno
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Cabinets, In Hall, Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Metal Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,034
- Total interior livable area: 1,034 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Common
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 02149149
- Zoning: Mf14
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $425 monthly
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Parking, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- Association name: Donner Creek
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Sold | $297,500-0.5%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Contingent | $299,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Contingent | $299,000$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $299,000+8.3%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2021 | Sold | $276,000-5.2%$267/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2021 | Pending sale | $291,000$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $291,000+153%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2019 | Listing removed | $1,345$1/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Corazon Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Price change | $1,345-10%$1/sqft |
| 8/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
| 12/15/2014 | Sold | $115,000-3.3%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $118,900+69.9%$115/sqft |
Source: Chase International #140013972 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2010 | Sold | $70,000+0.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Price change | $69,900-6.8%$68/sqft |
Source: Reno Rancho Realty, LLC #90016281 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2010 | Price change | $75,000-12.7%$73/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2010 | Price change | $85,900-4.4%$83/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2010 | Price change | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2010 | Price change | $89,900+18.4%$87/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Listing removed | $75,900$73/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2010 | Price change | $75,900-5%$73/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2009 | Price change | $79,900-3.7%$77/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2009 | Listed for sale | $83,000-50.5%$80/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2009 | Sold | $167,699+39.7%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $120,000-4%$116/sqft |
Source: Ferrari-Lund Real Estate #80019719 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2009 | Listing removed | $125,000$121/sqft |
Source: Listhub #80019719 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $125,000-38.1%$121/sqft |
Source: Listhub #80019719 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2005 | Sold | $202,000+118.4%$195/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/1999 | Sold | $92,500$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 +2.9% | $44,417 -1.4% |
| 2024 | $927 +3% | $45,053 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $900 -0.2% | $41,545 +10.1% |
| 2022 | $902 +6.7% | $37,745 +22.2% |
| 2021 | $846 +4.9% | $30,900 +1.9% |
| 2020 | $806 -4.7% | $30,333 |
| 2019 | $846 +4.9% | $30,333 +20% |
| 2018 | $806 +11.9% | $25,277 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $720 | $25,298 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $720 | $24,628 +3.4% |
| 2015 | $720 +0.2% | $23,828 +5.7% |
| 2014 | $719 +3.2% | $22,551 +22.4% |
| 2013 | $697 | $18,421 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,421 -8.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,183 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,949 -27% |
| 2009 | -- | $30,084 -3.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $31,298 -6.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $33,479 +27.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $26,169 +2.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,613 -1.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,896 +7.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $24,064 +0.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,910 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Donner Springs