Skip main navigation
Sold for $83,000
  • $83,000

    4420 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $108,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,734 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $108,500

    $76,000 - $150,000

    $1,734/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,734/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a 3 bedroom townhome to rent? Recently updated townhouse with finished basement. Beautifully updated kitchen and bathroom. All new flooring throughout the house. 4 bedrooms and 1 and a half bathrooms. New paint throughout. finished basement. Central air and heat. Vouchers welcome! For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15353190B008

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Listing removed$1,925
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for rent$1,925+5.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listing removed$1,825
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$1,825-3.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$1,900+26.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Sold$83,000-24.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$110,000-31.2%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2165348 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed$159,900
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2097420 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$159,900-5.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2097420 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Price change$169,900-2.9%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2097420 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Listed for sale$174,900+660.4%
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2097420 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/22/2021Price change$1,500+7.1%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Listed for rent$1,400-3.4%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    1/26/2019Listing removed$1,450
    Source: Melinda Sabrina Walden Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for rent$1,450+31.8%
    Source: M&M Real Estate Report a problem
    10/30/2015Listing removed$1,100
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listed for rent$1,100-8.3%
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    1/10/2015Listing removed$1,200
    Source: FoxRealtyServices Report a problem
    10/29/2014Listed for rent$1,200+943.5%
    Source: FoxRealtyServices Report a problem
    7/25/2014Listing removed$115
    Source: FoxRealtyServices Report a problem
    6/26/2014Listed for rent$115-90.4%
    Source: FoxRealtyServices Report a problem
    11/15/2013Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Listing removed$1,200
    Source: DYNAMIC PROPERTIES Report a problem
    7/25/2007Sold$23,000+91.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/10/2003Sold$12,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $65,100 +21.2%
    2024$1,268 +26.8%$53,733 +26.8%
    2023$1,000 +36.7%$42,367 +36.7%
    2022$732 +20.8%$31,000 +20.8%
    2021$606 +26.2%$25,667 +26.2%
    2020$480 +35.6%$20,333 +35.6%
    2019$354 $15,000
    2018$354 $15,000
    2017$354 -46.6%$15,000
    2016$663 $15,000
    2015$663 $15,000
    2014$663 $15,000 -46.4%
    2013-- $28,000
    2012-- $28,000
    2011-- $28,000
    2010-- $28,000 +18.3%
    2009-- $23,666 +22.4%
    2008-- $19,333 +28.9%
    2007-- $15,000 +2%
    2006-- $14,700 +2.1%
    2005-- $14,400 +2.1%
    2004-- $14,100
    2003-- $14,100
    2002-- $14,100
    2001-- $14,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Towanda-Grantley