Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,300

    4423 S Phelps Rd, Independence, MO 64055

    3beds
    3,826sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $2,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,300

    $296,000 - $347,000

    $2,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3826 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4423 S Phelps Rd, Independence, MO 64055.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,826 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33620121200000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1961

• WaterSource: Public
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Rng/Oven- Electric
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash

DateEventPrice
    6/5/2020Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_2218844 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: Premium Realty Group #2218844 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Listed for sale$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: Premium Realty Group #2218844 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Sold--
    Source: HomeSmart Intl Solds #2173467_64055 Report a problem
    7/6/2019Pending sale$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2173467 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Listed for sale$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2173467 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listing removed$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2144564 Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for sale$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2144564 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Pending sale$205,000$54/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2144564 Report a problem
    4/1/2019Price change$205,000-2.4%$54/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2144564 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$210,000-4.5%$55/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart Legacy #2144564 Report a problem
    12/31/2018Price change$220,000-6.4%$58/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/21/2018Listed for sale$235,000+88%$61/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2014Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_1852746 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Pending sale$125,000$33/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of KC #1852746 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Price change$125,000-7.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of KC #1852746 Report a problem
    3/22/2014Price change$135,000-3.6%$35/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES of Kansas City #1852746 Report a problem
    10/1/2013Listed for sale$140,000$37/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,963 +5.5%$41,460 +2.2%
    2024$2,809 +2.3%$40,548
    2023$2,745 +18.6%$40,548 +29.3%
    2022$2,316 +0%$31,351
    2021$2,315 +11.1%$31,351 +14.3%
    2020$2,084 +1.6%$27,424
    2019$2,051 $27,424 +19.2%
    2018$2,051 +10.6%$23,016
    2017$1,855 +10.4%$23,016 +8.2%
    2016$1,681 -14.8%$21,280 -16.3%
    2014$1,973 +0.6%$25,437
    2013$1,961 +1.3%$25,437
    2012$1,937 -5.8%$25,437
    2011$2,057 +2.5%$25,437 -7.5%
    2010$2,007 -2.6%$27,495
    2009$2,061 +0.2%$27,495 -6%
    2008$2,056 +10.6%$29,250
    2007$1,860 +0.1%$29,250 +11%
    2006$1,859 +10%$26,352
    2005$1,689 +0%$26,352 +13%
    2004$1,689 +12%$23,320
    2003$1,508 +0.3%$23,320 +10%
    2002$1,504 +15.5%$21,200
    2001$1,302 $21,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64055