Spacious 2-story home offering 2,384 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths. The owners suite features a cathedral ceiling, walk-in closet, soaking tub, and double vanity. Enjoy a functional main level with a formal dining room, eat-in kitchen, first-floor laundry, family room with fireplace, and a private office/den. Relax in the spacious fenced backyard with a beautiful, private view.
Pending
$340,000
4436 Landmark Rd, Groveport, OH 43125
4beds
2,384sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
0.25 Acres Lot
$347,000 Zestimate®
$143/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful private viewFirst-floor laundryOwners suiteDouble vanitySoaking tubSpacious fenced backyardFamily room with fireplace
- 28 days |
- 344 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal McCaster 614-804-2010,
Century 21 Excellence Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226012516
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,384
- Total interior livable area: 2,384 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Has private pool: Yes
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 185002433
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Groveport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $143/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,200
- Annual tax amount: $5,269
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$347,000
$330,000 - $364,000
$2,704/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $340,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $340,000+61.8%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2008 | Sold | $210,200$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,224 +0.9% | $106,820 |
| 2023 | $5,178 +12.2% | $106,820 +40.7% |
| 2022 | $4,613 -0.4% | $75,920 |
| 2021 | $4,630 -0.2% | $75,920 |
| 2020 | $4,641 +7.9% | $75,920 +22.4% |
| 2019 | $4,301 -0.6% | $62,020 |
| 2018 | $4,325 | $62,020 |
| 2017 | $4,325 -5.2% | $62,020 +4.6% |
| 2016 | $4,563 -0.9% | $59,290 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $59,290 |
| 2014 | $4,603 +136.7% | $59,290 -5% |
| 2013 | $1,944 -48.9% | $62,405 |
| 2011 | $3,809 +3.7% | $62,405 -5.5% |
| 2010 | $3,674 +514.1% | $66,010 |
| 2005 | $598 -7.9% | -- |
| 2004 | $650 +0.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $647 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43125