Large, open, clean, & bright end-unit townhouse located in the beautiful Willits Townhomes' neighborhood in Basalt, Colorado.
Only 20-25 minutes from Aspen and Snowmass and some of the best skiing, hiking, and fly fishing in the United States, this property is sits directly in the middle of the Roaring Fork Valley, equidistant from Aspen and Glenwood Springs.
This south facing townhome has 3 bedrooms with 3 ensuite baths, a guest half bath, plus a two-car garage, private patio with fenced-in yard that opens onto a large maintained green space. The townhome also has a large second floor deck with views of Light Hill Mountain and the surrounding mountains, including Basalt Mountain.
Our home and neighborhood is within walking distance to Willits Town Center which has a Whole Foods, medical facilities, several bars and restaurants, boutique shops, and TACAW (The Arts Center of Willits). It is also within walking distance to the Roaring Fork Transportation Authority's (RFTA's) park-n-ride and BRT (bus rapid transit).
This home features beautiful brand new Pella windows and comes completely furnished (if needed). If you want clean, comfortable high-end mountain living located near every outdoor activity imaginable and lots of charismatic mountain culture, this is for you.
12-36 month lease available.
Dog-friendly townhome and neighborhood. Dog size, breed, and number negotiable. No cats. Smoking is strictly prohibited except on outside deck and patios.
Monthly HOA fee included in rent which includes landscaping, snow plowing, irrigation, annual fire sprinkler inspection, trash and recycling.
Unit-specific utilities like electricity, gas, cable/satellite, and Wi-Fi are tenant(s) responsibility and will be indicated in lease.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$8,520/mo
444 Jody Rd, Basalt, CO 81621
3beds
2,032sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available Sat Aug 1 2026
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
South facing townhomeGuest half bathTwo-car garage
- 2 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 20 minutes from Aspen, 20 minutes from hot springs, Bicycle storage, Bike Trails, Crowne Mountain Park, Green Space, Heating system: Forced Air, Kroger's City Market, Minutes from USFS & BLM land, Nearby River Access, Nearby rugby/soccer field, Roaring Fork River, Sprinkler System, TV Lounge, The Arts Center at Willits (TACAW), Theater, UPS Store, Willits Town Center, Woody Creek Distillery
Details
- Parcel number: 246502335003
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $8,520-12.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listing removed | $9,700$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Price change | $9,700-2.5%$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Listed for rent | $9,950$5/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2015 | Sold | $590,000+1.3%$290/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2014 | Sold | $582,500-0.4%$287/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2014 | Pending sale | $585,000$288/sqft |
Source: BJ ADAMS and COMPANY #134066 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $585,000+50%$288/sqft |
Source: BJ ADAMS and COMPANY #134066 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2011 | Sold | $390,000-13.3%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $449,900$221/sqft |
Source: MB NAU REAL ESTATE SERVICES #980593 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2011 | Pending sale | $449,900$221/sqft |
| 4/6/2011 | Price change | $449,900+0.2%$221/sqft |
| 3/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $449,000-51.2%$221/sqft |
Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #980593 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2007 | Sold | $920,000$453/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 81621