Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $389,900

    445 Tater Hill Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    3beds
    2,229sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2002
    10 Acres Lot
    $380,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    108 days
    |
    32
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Tidwell,

    Professional Real Estate Group 731-285-5505

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 2600443MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 13.0 x 14.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
      Bonus room
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 1312
      • Dimensions: 41.0 x 32.0
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19.0 x 11.0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Blown/Textured Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Tub Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room, Ventless
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,055
      • Total interior livable area: 2,229 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Dimensions: 498' x 859' x 501' x 862'
      Details
      • Parcel number: 027 038.02
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Fuel Tank(s)

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • false
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2002

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, 220 Volts For Spa, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry, Circuit Breakers, Underground
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $327,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,442
      • Date on market: 1/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $380,800

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,956/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/3/2026Pending sale$389,900$175/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2600443 Report a problem
        1/29/2026Listed for sale$389,900+81.1%$175/sqft
        Source: CWTAR #2600443 Report a problem
        5/29/2020Sold$215,250+2.5%$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2020Listed for sale$210,000+13.5%$94/sqft
        Source: First Southern Real Estate #201456 Report a problem
        2/9/2016Sold$185,000+9.5%$83/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2011Sold$169,000-3.2%$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/2010Price change$174,500-3%$78/sqft
        Source: iseemedia #12237 Report a problem
        1/7/2010Listed for sale$179,900+10.4%$81/sqft
        Source: iseemedia #12237 Report a problem
        8/3/2006Sold$163,000+443.3%$73/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/2000Sold$30,000$13/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,443 +22.1%$81,975 +70.6%
        2024$1,182 $48,050
        2023$1,182 +3.8%$48,050
        2022$1,139 $48,050
        2021$1,139 $48,050
        2020$1,139 -1%$48,050 +10.5%
        2019$1,150 $43,475
        2018$1,150 0%$43,475
        2017$1,150 $43,475
        2016$1,150 +5.8%$43,475
        2015$1,087 $43,475
        2014$1,087 $43,475
        2013-- $43,475 +7.3%
        2012$1,013 +0%$40,500
        2011$1,013 $40,500
        2010$1,013 +6.4%$40,500
        2009$952 -0.4%$40,500 -0.4%
        2008$955 $40,650
        2007-- $40,650 +15%
        2006$912 $35,350
        2005$912 $35,350
        2004$912 $35,350
        2003$912 $35,350 +0.4%
        2001-- $35,216 +174.1%
        2000-- $12,850

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38059

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable