Welcome to Four Seasons at The Ranch, Rancho Cordova's premier 55+ active adult community, where every day feels like a getaway. This vibrant, resort-style neighborhood is designed for comfort, connection, and low-maintenance living, perfect for embracing your next chapter. The beautifully crafted Bernstein plan offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in an open, airy design. Sunlight fills the Great Room, which flows effortlessly to a covered patio, ideal for year-round indoor-outdoor entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring crisp White Shaker cabinetry with satin nickel hardware, luxurious Soapstone quartz countertops, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Your private Primary Suite is a serene retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bath, dual vanities, a step-free walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Move-in ready and thoughtfully appointed, this home offers the perfect blend of elegance, convenience, and resort-style amenities in a thriving, active community. ***Prices subject to change.
Pending
$489,990
4463 Doric Way, Rancho Cordova, CA 95742
2beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
4,830.8 Square Feet Lot
$487,400 Zestimate®
$293/sqft
$300/mo HOA
What's special
- 84 days |
- 22 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michelle Nguyen DRE #02054803 888-408-6590,
K. Hovnanian California Operations
Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225106444Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bathroom, Office, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Dining/Family Combo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Island w/Sink
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups Only, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Fencing: Back Yard,Wood,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,830.8 Square Feet
- Features: Sprinklers In Front
Details
- Parcel number: 06726600460000
- Zoning description: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco, Frame, Wood
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: K. Hovnanian Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer In & Connected, Electric
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated
- Senior community: Yes
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Common Areas, Pool, Recreation Facility
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
Location
- Region: Rancho Cordova
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $293/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $104,976
- Annual tax amount: $5,482
- Price range: $490K - $490K
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$487,400
$463,000 - $512,000
$2,596/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Sold | $496,000+1.2%$297/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $489,990+0.8%$293/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225106444 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Listing removed | $485,990$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $485,990-0.8%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $489,990-7.5%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $529,835+28.3%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Price change | $412,990-15.7%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $489,990-8.5%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $535,335+1.1%$321/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Price change | $529,490-0.1%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $529,990-4.3%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $553,990-6.7%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $593,990$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,482 +698.6% | $104,976 +198.2% |
| 2024 | $686 | $35,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95742