Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $50.1K (5/7)
    $1,199,950

    7 Hull Circle Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    3beds
    1,773sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $677/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stainless steel appliancesNew wood tile floorsFeeds into lake austinRecent roof
    Beautiful home in Westlake Gorgeous home backs to greenbelt and Bee Creek which feeds into Lake Austin. Home has recent roof and HVAC. New wood tile floors, Bathrooms being remodeled. Stainless Steel appliances. Westlake school District. Voluntary Homeowners waterfront park access to Lake Austin. (Notice The owner may revoke lake privileges at any time}
    45 days
    |
    1,718
    |
    94
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carlos Gonzales (214) 396-3888,

    Spirit Real Estate (214) 396-3888

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 2543218MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Master bedroom
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: Secondary Bedroom #2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom
      • Description: Secondary Bedroom #1
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Bath
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom
      • Description: Bathroom for secondary bedrooms and guests.
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Double Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom on Main
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,773 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: See Remarks
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Back to Park/Greenbelt, Private, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 01171101050000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier, Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet-Cable, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $677/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $19,714
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Price change$1,199,950-4%$677/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$705/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        4/25/2026Price change$1,299,990-3.7%$733/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$1,350,000-3.6%$761/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$1,399,950-6.7%$790/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$1,499,950+7.1%$846/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        10/13/2025Listing removed$1,399,950$790/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$1,399,950+7.7%$790/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Listing removed$1,300,000$733/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        6/18/2025Price change$1,300,000+19.3%$733/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        6/17/2025Price change$1,090,000-9.2%$615/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        6/10/2025Price change$1,200,000-7.7%$677/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        5/28/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000+8.3%$733/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Listing removed$1,200,000$677/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Price change$1,200,000+14.3%$677/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Price change$1,050,000+5%$592/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        3/13/2025Price change$1,000,000-9.1%$564/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$620/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        1/27/2025Price change$1,200,000-2%$677/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Price change$1,225,000-2%$691/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Price change$1,250,000-3.8%$705/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        1/10/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000$733/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listing removed$1,300,000-7.1%$733/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem
        12/20/2024Listed for sale$1,400,000$790/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #2543218 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78746

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable