Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $425,000

    4475 Rudetown Rd, Hardyston Twp., NJ 07419

    2beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $433,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,300

    $373,000 - $503,000

    $3,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,940/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caitlin D. Schlaffer 973-726-0088,

    Keller Williams Integrity

    Bought with:

    Evan Megnin

    Keller Williams - Nj Metro Group

    Mikhail Senderovich

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3996072MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 110001700000002502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hamburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2026Sold$425,000+13.3%
    Source: GSMLS #3996072 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Pending sale$375,000
    Source: GSMLS #3996072 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$375,000
    Source: GSMLS #3996072 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Pending sale$375,000
    Source: GSMLS #3996072 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for sale$375,000+578.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3996072 Report a problem
    12/21/2023Sold$55,294+130.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2014Sold$24,000-3.6%
    Source: GSMLS #3036626 Report a problem
    10/2/2013Listing removed$24,900
    Source: Juba Team Realty #3036626 Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$24,900
    Source: Juba Team Realty #3036626 Report a problem
    12/31/2012Listing removed$24,900
    Source: Juba Team Realty #2953337 Report a problem
    9/15/2012Listed for sale$24,900
    Source: Juba Team Realty #2953337 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,580 +2.8%$327,700 +2.8%
    2024$6,404 +19.5%$318,900 +81.2%
    2023$5,359 +1.9%$176,000
    2022$5,261 -0.3%$176,000
    2021$5,275 +5.8%$176,000
    2020$4,984 +1.3%$176,000
    2019$4,919 +1.7%$176,000
    2018$4,838 +3%$176,000
    2017$4,696 +2.1%$176,000
    2016$4,597 +0.9%$176,000
    2015$4,555 -5.1%$176,000
    2014$4,798 $176,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07419