4478 Rudetown Rd, Hardyston Twp., NJ 07419
Home value
$261,100
$225,000 - $305,000
$2,610/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,610/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,610/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,484/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,484/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kathryn Collins 973-729-7141,
Realty Executives Exceptional,
Christopher L. Bruscino
Myladys Maria Traina
Realty Executives Exceptional
Facts & features
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2025 | Sold | $250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Pending sale | $250,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000+85.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Sold | $135,000-3.6% |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2017 | Listed for sale | $140,000+47.4% |
Source: Bhhs Gross And Jansen Realtors #3393910 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2016 | Listing removed | $1,350+3.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2015 | Listing removed | $1,300 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,300-3.7% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2015 | Listing removed | $1,350 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,350 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Listing removed | $95,000 |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $95,000-23.9% |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2013 | Listing removed | $124,900 |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Price change | $124,900+8.7% |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2013 | Price change | $114,900-8% |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty ` #2916141 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2012 | Price change | $124,900-44.5% |
| 2/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $224,900+104.5% |
Source: EXIT Towne & Country Realty #2916141 Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/1994 | Sold | $110,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 +11.9% | $228,500 +11.9% |
| 2024 | $4,100 +4.1% | $204,200 +57.9% |
| 2023 | $3,937 +1.9% | $129,300 |
| 2022 | $3,865 -0.3% | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $3,875 +5.8% | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $3,662 +1.3% | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $3,614 +1.7% | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $3,554 +3% | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $3,450 +2.1% | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,377 +0.9% | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $3,346 -4.4% | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $3,502 +3.8% | $129,300 -12.3% |
| 2013 | $3,373 +2.7% | $147,500 |
| 2012 | $3,283 +3.5% | $147,500 |
| 2011 | $3,171 +2.7% | $147,500 |
| 2010 | $3,087 +1.2% | $147,500 +58.9% |
| 2009 | $3,052 | $92,800 |
| 2008 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $92,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $92,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 07419