Skip main navigation
Sold for $195,000
  • $195,000

    448 Sanders Rd, Stanton, TN 38069

    3beds
    1,308sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $207,000 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,508 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $207,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,508/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,508/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,153/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold Before Listed. Entered for comp purposes.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Madaline Hudson,

    Town and Country

    Bought with:

    Madaline Hudson, 327840

    Town and Country

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 246674MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14.0 x 14.0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 50
    • Dimensions: 10.0 x 5.0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,308
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.02 acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 448 Sanders Rd, Stanton TN, Tipton County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stanton
    • Subdivision: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Sold$195,000+2.6%$149/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #246674 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Sold$190,000+8.6%$145/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10154947 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Contingent$175,000$134/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10154947 Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listed for sale$175,000+37.8%$134/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10154947 Report a problem
    9/22/2020Sold$127,000-2.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2020Listed for sale$129,900+265.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Enterprise, REALTORS #10081619 Report a problem
    4/22/2020Sold$35,501+0%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2016Sold$35,500-7.8%$27/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9967778 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$38,500-11.5%$29/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9967778 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Listed for sale$43,500-43.2%$33/sqft
    Source: Lankford Realty Co. #9967778 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Sold$76,545+53.1%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/2015Price change$50,000+33.3%$38/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/6/2015Price change$37,500-50.7%$29/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/4/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/30/2009Sold$76,000+2.7%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/16/2008Listed for sale$74,000+124.2%$57/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3154360 Report a problem
    3/27/2008Sold$33,000-50.6%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2007Sold$66,836-15.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2006Sold$79,207+3.1%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2005Sold$76,841+200.2%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/25/1999Sold$25,600-43.1%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/18/1998Sold$45,000$34/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$441 $28,950
    2024$441 $28,950
    2023$441 +6.5%$28,950 +42.8%
    2022$414 $20,275
    2021$414 +0%$20,275
    2020$413 +20.7%$20,275 +43.3%
    2019$342 $14,150
    2018$342 +0.1%$14,150
    2017$342 $14,150 +0.9%
    2016$342 +0.9%$14,025
    2015$339 0%$14,025 0%
    2014$339 $14,031
    2013-- $14,031 -7.5%
    2012$355 $15,162
    2011$355 $15,162
    2010$355 $15,162
    2009$355 $15,162
    2008$355 $15,162
    2007-- $15,162 +13.4%
    2006$381 $13,376
    2005$381 $13,376
    2004$381 $13,376
    2002$381 $13,376
    2001-- $13,376 -71.5%
    2000-- $46,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38069