CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS. Nestled in the Prestigious Coastal Dune Community of Grand Pointe, Inlet Beach. This newer home boasts the perfect mixture of Luxury, Comfort & Space! Step inside the large foyer & continue to the master bedroom, featuring a spa like ensuite, double vanity, elegant shower, deep soaking tub & walk in closet, all conveniently located on the 1st floor. 2nd story hosts the main living area, open floor plan, kitchen w/island, gas cooktop, huge walk-in pantry, built in space for a coffee or wet bar and a tankless hot water heater. Additional Highlights include a bonus loft or den on the 3rd floor & tons of balcony space that overlook your large, newly fenced in back yard, perfect for entertaining! Walk or bike next door to 30A, Rosemary Beach, tons of shops, restaurants & bike paths. Camp Helen St Park is just across the street w/trails & multiple beach accesses. Grande Pointe amenities include a lake front heated pool, community dock and clubhouse with a full kitchen. This turn-key home is being offered fully furnished, however is also negotiable. Call your favorite Realtor to schedule a showing and start living the coastal lifestyle that you deserve.
Pending
$886,000
45 Grande Pointe Dr, Inlet Beach, FL 32461
3beds
2,681sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2021
4,356 Square Feet Lot
$865,900 Zestimate®
$330/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open floor planLarge foyerGas cooktopElegant showerDouble vanityHuge walk-in pantryTons of balcony space
- 12 days |
- 519 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Duncan 850-866-8622,
Paradise Properties of NW Florida,
Savannah Z Hamilton 850-890-1300,
Paradise Properties of NW Florida
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 789269
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Living room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 17 x 16
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,681
- Total interior livable area: 2,681 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Porch
- Pool features: Electric Heat, In Ground, Community
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 4,356 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 46 x 90
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 363S18161800000850
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fishing, Pool, Community Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: Grande Pointe At Inlet Beach
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gazebo, Barbecue
Location
- Region: Inlet Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $330/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $913,582
- Annual tax amount: $8,255
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 637 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$865,900
$823,000 - $909,000
$5,216/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $886,000$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $886,000-0.3%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $889,000$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $889,000-1.1%$332/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $899,000-2.8%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $925,000-5.5%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2025 | Price change | $979,000-1.6%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $995,000-9.5%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+15.9%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $949,000+69.8%$354/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Sold | $558,800+494.5%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Sold | $94,000+25.3%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2015 | Sold | $75,000+55%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2014 | Sold | $48,400+66.3%$18/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2014 | Sold | $29,100-91.7%$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2005 | Sold | $350,500$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,345 -0.6% | $913,582 +4% |
| 2023 | $8,395 +13.4% | $878,821 +10% |
| 2022 | $7,404 +940.4% | $798,928 +1170.1% |
| 2021 | $712 +24.7% | $62,905 +10% |
| 2020 | $571 +25.4% | $57,186 +24.8% |
| 2019 | $455 | $45,822 +4% |
| 2018 | $455 +3.6% | $44,059 -26.7% |
| 2017 | $439 -21.7% | $60,091 +24.8% |
| 2016 | $561 +16.5% | $48,150 +7% |
| 2015 | $482 +5.3% | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $457 | $45,000 +75.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $25,673 +15% |
| 2012 | -- | $22,325 -5% |
| 2011 | -- | $23,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,500 -79.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,913 -54.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $252,225 -14.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $295,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32461