Located in Miami Beach's premier South of Fifth neighborhood, this spacious 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom with custom, top-of-the-line finishes is being offered furnished. This coveted 03 line provides unobstructed views of the port, beach, bay and the Miami Skyline. Icon South Beach is a 5-star service building with excellent amenities such as two pools, full spa, gym, 24 hours concierge, full restaurant service and much more! Excellent location, walking distance to Joe Stone Crabs, Smith & Wollensky, Whole Foods, Equinox and much more!
For sale
Price cut: $128K (4/20)
$3,800,000
450 Alton Rd APT 3303, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2beds
2,158sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$3,569,800 Zestimate®
$1,761/sqft
$3,693/mo HOA
What's special
Two poolsOffered furnishedCustom top-of-the-line finishesFull spa
- 33 days |
- 228 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wladyslawa Rafalowicz 305-510-1607,
Realty One Group Evolution
Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11996228
Originating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Elevator
- Flooring: Other
- Doors: High Impact Doors
- Windows: Blinds
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,158
- Total interior livable area: 2,158 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Space, Assigned, Valet
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Entry location: First Floor Entry
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Association, Private Pool
Lot
- Features: East Of Us1
Details
- Parcel number: 0242032860940
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector, Doorman, Elevator Secure, Lobby Secured
- Application fee: $150
- Pet fee: $0
- Subdivision: Icon Condo
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Bar, Business Center, Clubhouse-Clubroom, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
- HOA fee: $11,080 quarterly
Location
- Region: Miami Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,761/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $3,310,890
- Annual tax amount: $48,696
- Date on market: 4/10/2026
- Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$3,569,800
$3.39M - $3.75M
$19,846/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $3,800,000-3.3%$1,761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,928,000-1.5%$1,820/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listing removed | $3,988,888$1,848/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,988,888+0.8%$1,848/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listing removed | $16,500$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listing removed | $3,955,888+19.9%$1,833/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2025 | Price change | $16,500-8.3%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $18,000+2.9%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $17,500-7.9%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $19,000$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Price change | $19,000-13.6%$9/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #A11228889 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2022 | Listed for rent | $22,000$10/sqft |
| 6/28/2022 | Sold | $3,300,000$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Pending sale | $3,300,000$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2022 | Contingent | $3,300,000$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,300,000+3.3%$1,529/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2018 | Listing removed | $3,195,000$1,481/sqft |
Source: Iconic Properties #A10375541 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $3,195,000-6%$1,481/sqft |
Source: Iconic Properties #A10375541 Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2017 | Listing removed | $3,399,000$1,575/sqft |
Source: Iconic Properties #A10205685 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $3,399,000+195.6%$1,575/sqft |
Source: Iconic Properties #A10205685 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2011 | Sold | $1,150,000+3.2%$533/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2005 | Sold | $1,114,400$516/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $62,216 +9.4% | $3,310,890 +10% |
| 2023 | $56,877 +170% | $3,009,900 +158.9% |
| 2022 | $21,067 +0.3% | $1,162,434 +3% |
| 2021 | $21,000 +1.2% | $1,128,577 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $20,757 +2.3% | $1,112,996 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $20,293 +5.1% | $1,087,973 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $19,305 | $1,067,687 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $19,305 +0.9% | $1,045,727 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $19,136 -1.1% | $1,024,219 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $19,351 -1.7% | $1,017,100 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $19,684 -19.2% | $1,009,028 -19.4% |
| 2013 | $24,372 0% | $1,251,794 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $24,373 +0.4% | $1,230,870 +9.9% |
| 2011 | $24,265 +3.2% | $1,119,508 +5.1% |
| 2010 | $23,516 -5.6% | $1,065,690 -12% |
| 2009 | $24,912 -17.4% | $1,211,010 -19% |
| 2007 | $30,162 +413% | $1,495,070 |
| 2006 | $5,880 | -- |
| 2005 | $5,880 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: South Pointe