Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $314,300

    450 Junker Rd, Beaumont, TX 77707

    3beds
    1,973sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    10,772 Square Feet Lot
    $314,300 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,300

    $299,000 - $330,000

    $1,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,129/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $1,000 Buyer's Agent Bonus -Huge concrete driveway! Stunning New Construction! This 3/2/3 family brick home boast of superior craftsmanship & custom features, fabulous open floor plan w/ fireplace. The home offers inviting tile in foyer, open concept living with tile flooring through-out, carpet in bedrooms, energy efficient double pane vinyl windows, trey ceilings with crown, gourmet kitchen w/ granite counters, custom cabinetry, walk-in pantry, energy efficient stainless gas appliances, custom designer interior paint colors, brilliant light fixtures,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Basement (not specified)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,973 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,772 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05910000000380000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

• COOLING: Central Electric
    • INT. FEATURES: Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Inside Utility Room, Sheetrock, Tile Floors, Smoke Alarm, Wash/Dry Connection, Cable TV, Split Bdrm Plan
    • CONSTRUCTION: 3/4 Brick Veneer
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Vent Fan, Garbage Disposal, Ice Maker Conn., Built-in Oven, Pantry, Sld Surface Countertops
    • OTHER ROOMS: Entry, Floored Attic
    • ROAD FRONTAGE: City
    • FOUNDATION: Slab
    • STORIES: One
    • STREET/LOT: Public
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • MASTER BATH: Double Sink, Garden Tub, Sep. Shower

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$315,000$160/sqft
    Source: BBOR #263480 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$315,000$160/sqft
    Source: BBOR #263480 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Price change$315,000-0.2%$160/sqft
    Source: BBOR #263480 Report a problem
    12/7/2025Listed for sale$315,500-1.4%$160/sqft
    Source: BBOR #263480 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #24406758 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for sale$320,000+2.2%$162/sqft
    Source: BBOR #245399 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/28/2021Price change$313,000-2.2%$159/sqft
    Source: BBOR #221976 Report a problem
    9/13/2021Price change$320,000+4.7%$162/sqft
    Source: BBOR #221976 Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for sale$305,500$155/sqft
    Source: BBOR #221976 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,766 -11.9%$327,211 -4.9%
    2024$6,543 +7.5%$343,921 +9.7%
    2023$6,088 -3.2%$313,539 +30.3%
    2022$6,288 +2346%$240,622 +2375.5%
    2021$257 -76.8%$9,720 -89.7%
    2020$1,109 $94,262 -1.4%
    2019$1,109 -6.9%$95,570 -7.5%
    2018$1,191 +1.8%$103,370
    2017$1,171 +5%$103,370 +3.9%
    2016$1,115 -12.7%$99,470 -3.2%
    2015$1,277 $102,710
    2014$1,277 $102,710
    2013-- $102,710 -3.9%
    2012-- $106,930
    2011-- $106,930
    2010-- $106,930 -3.8%
    2009-- $111,160 -6.6%
    2008-- $118,960 +12.5%
    2007-- $105,750 +19.4%
    2006-- $88,600
    2005-- $88,600 +4%
    2004-- $85,170
    2003-- $85,170 +20.3%
    2002-- $70,810
    2001-- $70,810 +4.1%
    2000-- $68,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Caldwood