Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $210,000

    460 Junker Rd, Beaumont, TX 77707

    3beds
    2,150sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    9,748.73 Square Feet Lot
    $208,900 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new roofFormal dining roomTwo living spacesLarge denGorgeous established oak treeBreakfast dining nook
    Three bedroom brick home with BRAND NEW ROOF! There are two living spaces in this home - the living room, which has a woodburning fireplace with gas starter plus a large den! The kitchen has an electric stove top with wall oven, pantry, and refrigerator along with a breakfast dining nook. You'll also enjoy having a formal dining room! The backyard has a wood privacy fence and a gorgeous established Oak tree. Call today to set up your private showing!
    22 hours
    |
    190
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori Goats TREC #0644577 409-718-0151,

    RE/MAX ONE

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 31167312MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Primary Bath: Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,150
      • Total interior livable area: 2,150 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 9,748.73 Square Feet
      • Features: Other, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05910000000390000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1968

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $218,974
      • Annual tax amount: $4,483
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $208,900

        $198,000 - $219,000

        $1,727/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$210,000$98/sqft
        Source: BBOR #267460 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,715 +11.6%$194,569 +10%
        2024$1,537 +6%$176,881 +10%
        2023$1,449 -19.1%$160,801 +10%
        2022$1,792 +6.4%$146,183 +10%
        2021$1,683 +13.8%$132,894 +10%
        2020$1,480 $120,813 +7.7%
        2019$1,480 -5.9%$112,210 -7.3%
        2018$1,573 +1.8%$121,100
        2017$1,546 +4.5%$121,100 +4%
        2016$1,479 -5.3%$116,430 +4.2%
        2015$1,562 $111,760
        2014$1,562 $111,760 -1%
        2013-- $112,860 -10.5%
        2012-- $126,100
        2011-- $126,100
        2010-- $126,100 -3.9%
        2009-- $131,190
        2008-- $131,190 +15.7%
        2007-- $113,400 +19.9%
        2006-- $94,600
        2005-- $94,600 +4.1%
        2004-- $90,880
        2003-- $90,880 +8.7%
        2002-- $83,610
        2001-- $83,610 +4.2%
        2000-- $80,210

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,374/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1057
        Property taxes
        $317
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Caldwood

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable