Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,000

    4504 Rutledge Ave, Edina, MN 55436

    4beds
    2,024sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1958
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Thoughtfully designed main floorBasketball courtsExtra fridgeBrand-new tennis courtsWalking pathsLaundry roomStunning new kitchen
    Don't miss your chance to own this beautifully updated home on Rutledge Avenue — perfectly situated right next to Todd Park! Enjoy the best of outdoor living with brand-new tennis courts, basketball courts, walking paths, a warming house, and direct access to the creek — all just steps from your front door. Inside, the thoughtfully designed main floor is made for entertaining, featuring a stunning new kitchen and a stylish wine and coffee bar that will impress any guest. Upstairs, you'll love the convenience of having all four bedrooms together on the second level — an ideal layout for families seeking both togetherness and separation from the main living spaces. Downstairs is finished with a basement and a bathroom, extra fridge, storage and a laundry room. This home truly has it all: modern updates, a functional floor plan, and an unbeatable location with park amenities right in your backyard. Homes like this don't last long — schedule your showing today!
    8 hours
    |
    284
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Moe Mossa 888-490-1268,

    Savvy Avenue, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7075707MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Description: Upper Level Full Bath
      Dining room
      • Description: Separate/Formal Dining Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Drain Tiled,Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,024
      • Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,585
      • Finished area below ground: 411

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 145
      Details
      • Foundation area: 850
      • Parcel number: 2811721230068
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $370/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $475,500
      • Annual tax amount: $6,640
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$749,000+52.9%$370/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7075707 Report a problem
        1/19/2026Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/13/2025Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/4/2025Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/25/2025Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/7/2025Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/17/2025Listed for rent$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/29/2024Listing removed$4,500$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/18/2024Price change$4,500-6.3%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/25/2024Listed for rent$4,800-4%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/21/2024Price change$4,9990%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/13/2024Price change$5,000-16.7%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/8/2024Listed for rent$5,999$3/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/25/2023Sold$490,000-2%$242/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6389465 Report a problem
        8/7/2023Pending sale$499,900$247/sqft
        7/26/2023Price change$499,900-2%$247/sqft
        7/19/2023Price change$509,900-1.9%$252/sqft
        7/12/2023Price change$519,900-1.9%$257/sqft
        7/6/2023Price change$529,900-1.9%$262/sqft
        6/29/2023Price change$539,900-1.8%$267/sqft
        6/19/2023Listed for sale$549,900+37.5%$272/sqft
        6/12/2023Sold$400,000$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,640 +17.8%$475,500 +0.3%
        2024$5,635 -2.9%$473,900 +0.8%
        2023$5,805 +9.5%$470,100 -1.9%
        2022$5,302 -0.8%$479,100 +16.3%
        2021$5,344 +2.7%$412,100 -0.6%
        2020$5,204 -2.6%$414,400 +4.3%
        2019$5,344 +2.7%$397,400 +2%
        2018$5,204 -3.6%$389,600 +14.4%
        2017$5,397 +1.9%$340,500 +3.2%
        2016$5,296 +0.8%$330,000 -8.4%
        2015$5,255 -5.4%$360,100 +7.5%
        2014$5,557 +1.5%$335,000 -1.1%
        2013$5,476 +1%$338,600 -0.3%
        2012$5,422 +5.9%$339,500 -1.4%
        2011$5,119 +5.9%$344,200
        2010$4,834 -6.1%$344,200 -7.5%
        2009$5,148 +47.9%$372,100 +13.6%
        2006$3,481 +9.5%$327,600 +15%
        2005$3,178 +8.3%$284,900 +15%
        2004$2,934 +6.3%$247,800 +12%
        2002$2,759 -32.2%$221,300
        2001$4,068 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Todd Park

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable