Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    451 Creek Ridge, Martinez, GA 30907

    4beds
    2,767sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $417,400 Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great natural lightingTwo-car garageImmaculately maintained all-brick homeSpacious owners suiteHuge islandEat in kitchenOversized windows
    Welcome to this immaculately maintained all-brick home in Martinez. This two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 baths, all set on over half an acre in a cul-de-sac!!! This stately home boasts two living spaces, a formal dining room, eat in kitchen, and 2 owner suits! Stately 2 story entry way leads to, arched doorways, oversized windows, and spacious kitchen with an incredible number of cabinets, huge island and opens to the informal living space (enjoy cooking and socializing with friends and family!). Upstairs the owners suite includes a tray ceiling, spacious owners suite with separate tub and shower, and double sinks. Out back, you'll find a deck with space for outdoor seating and entertaining, along with a massive private backyard! The property also includes a two-car garage and meticulously maintained front yard landscaping that adds to the home's curb appeal! This is a spacious, well-maintained home with thoughtful design details, great natural lighting, and room for any one looking to grow their family or just seeking personal private space. Come see it today!!!
    78 days
    |
    1,043
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie R Long 706-833-9937,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252671MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Other, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 18 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bonus room
      • Description: with bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 20
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Other
      • Description: Den
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Heating
      • Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Cooktop, Other
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Partially Floored,Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,767
      • Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, See Remarks, Front Porch, Other
      • Exterior features: Other, See Remarks
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Dimensions: 89 x 268
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, See Remarks, Wooded, Landscaped, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 077G773
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $394,281
      • Annual tax amount: $2,866
      • Date on market: 3/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 78 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $417,400

        $397,000 - $438,000

        $2,677/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$425,000$154/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98252671 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$425,000$154/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552921 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$425,000-5.6%$154/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552921 Report a problem
        3/5/2026Listed for sale$450,000+172.7%$163/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #552921 Report a problem
        8/10/2023Sold$165,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,866 +7.8%$394,281 +9.5%
        2024$2,659 -8.2%$360,157 +9.9%
        2023$2,896 -4.4%$327,613 +14.6%
        2022$3,029 +4.6%$285,808 +9.6%
        2021$2,895 +2.6%$260,882 +156.5%
        2020$2,822 +9.7%$101,692 +10.1%
        2019$2,571 +1.5%$92,361 +1.5%
        2018$2,534 -3.1%$91,012 -2.8%
        2017$2,615 -2.2%$93,617 +3.2%
        2016$2,675 +6.9%$90,722 +6.3%
        2015$2,504 +8%$85,310 +3.2%
        2014$2,319 +3.1%$82,677 -2.9%
        2012$2,250 -13.7%$85,130 -11.9%
        2011$2,608 +0.9%$96,679
        2010$2,584 -0.9%$96,679
        2009$2,608 -1.1%$96,679 -1.1%
        2008$2,636 -2%$97,708 -2%
        2007$2,690 +24%$99,718 +23.2%
        2006$2,170 +5.3%$80,948 +5.3%
        2005$2,060 +2%$76,854 +2%
        2004$2,020 +7.5%$75,345 +0.8%
        2003$1,878 +5%$74,748 +5%
        2002$1,788 +2%$71,156 +2%
        2001$1,753 -3.7%$69,766 -3.7%
        2000$1,820 $72,423

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30907

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable