Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,900

    4516 Tower Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410

    3beds
    1,827sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1976
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $394,900 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,900

    $375,000 - $415,000

    $2,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,327/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1827 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4516 Tower Rd, Greensboro, NC 27410.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Shelves, Gas Logs, Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Den
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Flat, Subdivided
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 41834
    • Zoning: RS-12

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Attached Microwave Oven, Built-In Oven, Cook Top
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Shelves, Gas Logs, Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Flat, Subdivided
    • FireplaceFeatures: Den
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Zoning: RS-12
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Main Level
    • OtherStructures: Storage
    • PropertySubType: Stick/Site Built
    • SecurityFeatures: Dead Bolt(s)
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2695.46

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2021Sold$290,500+5.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #1013504 Report a problem
    3/6/2021Pending sale$275,000$151/sqft
    Source: Triad MLS #1013504 Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listed for sale$275,000+51.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Triad MLS #1013504 Report a problem
    12/6/2013Sold$182,000-1.6%
    Source: Triad MLS #642714 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Pending sale$184,900$101/sqft
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES #642714 Report a problem
    8/24/2013Price change$184,900-0.9%$101/sqft
    Source: Prudential Yost & Little Realty #642714 Report a problem
    7/24/2013Price change$186,500-0.5%$102/sqft
    7/9/2013Price change$187,500-1.1%$103/sqft
    5/12/2013Price change$189,500-1.3%$104/sqft
    2/14/2013Price change$192,000-2.5%$105/sqft
    9/14/2012Price change$197,000-1%$108/sqft
    6/21/2012Price change$199,000-0.5%$109/sqft
    5/12/2012Listed for sale$200,000+29%$109/sqft
    5/29/2003Sold$155,000+13.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #G286888 Report a problem
    11/23/1998Sold$137,000
    Source: Triad MLS #G82233 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,077 $290,600
    2024$4,077 $290,600
    2023$4,077 +2.9%$290,600
    2022$3,961 +46.9%$290,600 +50.2%
    2021$2,695 +2.2%$193,500
    2018$2,637 +7.8%$193,500
    2017$2,446 $193,500 +9%
    2016$2,446 $177,600
    2015$2,446 -1.8%$177,600
    2014$2,491 $177,600
    2013-- $177,600
    2012-- $177,600 +12.1%
    2011-- $158,500
    2010-- $158,500
    2009-- $158,500
    2008-- $158,500
    2007-- $158,500
    2006-- $158,500
    2005-- $158,500
    2004-- $158,500 +32.5%
    2002-- $119,600
    2001-- $119,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27410